Water quality testing kits/equipment
Issued by Ministry of Infrastructure and Sustainable Energy · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Reference
- KI-MISE-560460-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Kiribati
- Sector
- Media, Printing & Advertising
- Type
- goods
Details
INVITATION TO QUOTE (Advertisement) GOODS Government of Kiribati INVITATION TO QUOTE (RFQ)
Date: 1st September 2026
Project Title: South Tarawa Water Supply Project
Source of Funding (grant no.): IDA D5230
Contract name: Water quality testing kits/equipment
Contract Ref: KI-MISE-560460-GO-RFQ
The Government of Kiribati has received financing from the International Development Association toward the cost of the South Tarawa Water Supply Project (P162938), and it intends to apply part of the proceeds of this financing to payments under the Contract for the KI-MISE-560460-GO-RFQ Water quality testing kits/equipment . A complete set of Request for Quotation (RFQ) documents in English will be provided to interested eligible bidders upon the submission of a written application. In order to be eligible to bid, the bidder must have experience in successfully supplying similar equipment demonstrated by at least 2 references. The address where a complete set of Request for Quotation documents may be obtained from is: Taobiina Batiata, Project Manager, South Tarawa Water Supply Project
Email: [contact details removed] and copy to [contact details removed]
Quotations must be delivered by email on or before 15th September 2026. Late quotations may be rejected. The address referred for bid submission is stated below:
Farran Redfern (Mr.) Secretary Ministry of Infrastructure and Sustainable Energy Email address: [contact details removed] and copy to STWSP Project manager; Taobiina Batiata Birati at [contact details removed] and KFSU Procurement officer at [contact details removed]
Context for bidders
There is 1 open Media, Printing & Advertising tender in Kiribati. This one closes in 13 days.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- Hiring of services for resolving day by day complaints received through Mhari Sadak Portal, Social media for various location under Municipal Corporation, Yamunanagar-Jagadhri. (FOR L/C SOCIETY LTD)Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Yamunanagar · India
- Hiring Non Consulting Services for PrintingFederal National Health Support Program
- Notice Inviting Quotations (NIQ) for Designing and Printing of Annual Report of AAI for the FY2025-26. (Only for AAI 6- Empanelled Advertising Agencies)Airports Authority of India · CHQ - AAI · Public Relations - AAI · India
- Social-First Creative Agency1 · United Kingdom
- France – Disposable catering supplies – FOURNITURE DE MATÉRIELS JETABLES DE CONDITIONNENEMENT ET D'IMPRESSION POUR LA CAISSE DES ÉCOLES DE LA VILLE D'ARGENTEUILCaisse des Écoles · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →