Greece – Seats – Προμήθεια και εγκατάσταση καθισμάτων
Issued by ΕΙΔΙΚΟΣ ΛΟΓΑΡΙΑΣΜΟΣ ΚΟΝΔΥΛΙΩΝ ΕΡΕΥΝΑΣ ΑΠΘ · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,78,350
- Reference
- 594908-2026
- Location
- Greece
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Προμήθεια και εγκατάσταση εδράνων - καθισμάτων για αμφιθέατρα και αίθουσες διδασκαλίας στο νέο Φυτικής Παραγωγής του Τμήματος Γεωπονίας - αγρόκτημα ΑΠΘ
Lots Lot 1 — Προμήθεια και εγκατάσταση καθισμάτων (estimated 178350): Προμήθεια και εγκατάσταση εδράνων - καθισμάτων για αμφιθέατρα και αίθουσες διδασκαλίας στο νέο Φυτικής Παραγωγής του Τμήματος Γεωπονίας - αγρόκτημα ΑΠΘ
Buyer: ΕΙΔΙΚΟΣ ΛΟΓΑΡΙΑΣΜΟΣ ΚΟΝΔΥΛΙΩΝ ΕΡΕΥΝΑΣ ΑΠΘ
Buyer country: GRC
Procedure: open
CPV code: 39111000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 8 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Greece. This one closes in 28 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Greece – Safety headgear – Προκηρύσσουμε ηλεκτρονικό διεθνή διαγωνισμό ανοικτής διαδικασίας σύμφωνα με το άρθρο 27 του Ν.4412/2016, για τη προμήθεια με αγορά των ειδών: Α. δεκαπέντε χιλιάδες (15.000) Κράνη αστικά με φακό (Μονίμων, Εθελοντών), Β. τρεις χιλιάδες (3.000) Κράνη δασοπυρόσβεσης με φακό· closes 2 Oct
- Greece – Measuring and control equipment – Ηλεκτρονικός Διεθνής Ανοιχτός Μειοδοτικός Δημόσιος Διαγωνισμός, με κριτήριο ανάθεσης την πλέον συμφέρουσα από οικονομική άποψη προσφορά βάσει τιμής, για την προμήθεια και εγκατάσταση 1.000 συσκευών χειρός (αλκοολόμετρο) με μονάδα ελέγχου εκκίνησης οχήματος, καθώς και 90.000 επιστόμια, για τις ανάγκες του στόλου λεωφορείων και οχημάτων της Ο.ΣΥ. Μ.Α.Ε.· closes 1 Oct
- Greece – Medical gases – ΥΓΡΟ ΟΞΥΓΟΝΟ ΓΙΑ ΑΝΑΠΝΕΥΣΤΙΚΗ ΧΡΗΣΗ (ΕΠΑΝΑΠΡΟΚΗΡΥΞΗ)· closes 6 Oct
- Greece – Biomedical equipment – Προμήθεια ιατροτεχνολογικού εξοπλισμού για Κέντρα Υγείας και Τοπικά–Περιφερειακά Ιατρεία στην Ανατολική Μακεδονία και Θράκη, αρμοδιότητας 4ης Υ. ΠΕ.· closes 29 Sept
- Greece – Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories – ΑΝΟΙΚΤΟΥ ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΥ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΥ ΑΝΩ ΤΩΝ ΟΡΙΩΝ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΜΕΣΩΝ ΑΤΟΜΙΚΗΣ ΠΡΟΣΤΑΣΙΑΣ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΚΑΛΥΨΗ ΤΩΝ ΑΝΑΓΚΩΝ ΤΟΥ ΔΗΜΟΥ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-594908-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Gofal Plant Ynys Mon, Isle of Anglesey Childcare ProvisionsIsle of Anglesey County Council · United Kingdom
- DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 Reference: DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 DRC requires the supply, international transportation of Child-Friendly Space (CFS) equipment, furniture, and educational and recreationalALT Office Didier Francisco HOSS [email protected] · Tunisia
- Annual Operation and Maintenance of STP, P7 and Septage Treatment Plant and all SPS under WATCO Sub-Division, PuriWATCO Bhubaneswar · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED DESIGN, TENDER ASSISTANCE OF SCADA SYSTEM IN ZARQA GOVERNORATEMiyahuna Water Company · Jordan
- Supervision of works Galovica canalCentral Fiduciary Unit · Serbia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →