FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGreece

Greece – Safety headgear – Προκηρύσσουμε ηλεκτρονικό διεθνή διαγωνισμό ανοικτής διαδικασίας σύμφωνα με το άρθρο 27 του Ν.4412/2016, για τη προμήθεια με αγορά των ειδών: Α. δεκαπέντε χιλιάδες (15.000) Κράνη αστικά με φακό (Μονίμων, Εθελοντών), Β. τρεις χιλιάδες (3.000) Κράνη δασοπυρόσβεσης με φακό

Issued by ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΚΛΙΜΑΤΙΚΗΣ ΚΡΙΣΗΣ ΚΑΙ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΚΗΣ ΠΡΟΣΤΑΣΙΑΣ, ΓΕΝΙΚΗ ΓΡΑΜΜΑΤΕΙΑ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΚΗΣ ΠΡΟΣΤΑΣΙΑΣ, ΓΕΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΕΥΘΥΝΣΗ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΩΝ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ /ΔΙΕΥΘΥΝΣΗ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΩΝ/ Α΄ ΤΜΗΜΑ ΔΙΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑΣ ΔΙΑΔΙΚΑΣΙΩΝ ΔΗΜΟΣΙΩΝ ΣΥΜΒΑΣΕΩΝ · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 60,00,000
Reference
592655-2026
Location
Greece
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

Προκηρύσσουμε ηλεκτρονικό διεθνή διαγωνισμό ανοικτής διαδικασίας σύμφωνα με το άρθρο 27 του Ν.4412/2016, για τη προμήθεια με αγορά των ειδών: Α. δεκαπέντε χιλιάδες (15.000) Κράνη αστικά με φακό (Μονίμων, Εθελοντών), Β. τρεις χιλιάδες (3.000) Κράνη δασοπυρόσβεσης με φακό

Lots Lot 1 — ΤΜΗΜΑ 1 - Προμήθεια με αγορά δεκαπέντε χιλιάδες (15.000) Κράνη αστικά με φακό (Μονίμων, Εθελοντών). (estimated 6000000) Lot 2 — ΤΜΗΜΑ 2 - Προμήθεια με αγορά τριών χιλιάδων (3.000) Κρανών δασοπυρόσβεσης με φακό. (estimated 708000)

Buyer: ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΚΛΙΜΑΤΙΚΗΣ ΚΡΙΣΗΣ ΚΑΙ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΚΗΣ ΠΡΟΣΤΑΣΙΑΣ, ΓΕΝΙΚΗ ΓΡΑΜΜΑΤΕΙΑ ΠΟΛΙΤΙΚΗΣ ΠΡΟΣΤΑΣΙΑΣ, ΓΕΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΕΥΘΥΝΣΗ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΩΝ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ /ΔΙΕΥΘΥΝΣΗ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΩΝ/ Α΄ ΤΜΗΜΑ ΔΙΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑΣ ΔΙΑΔΙΚΑΣΙΩΝ ΔΗΜΟΣΙΩΝ ΣΥΜΒΑΣΕΩΝ

Buyer country: GRC

Procedure: open

CPV code: 18444100

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 7 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Greece. This one closes in 30 days.

Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →