Greece – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ υπ’ αριθμ. 31/2026«Παροχή υπηρεσιών συντήρησης με ανταλλακτικά Ι) του Αξονικού Τομογράφου INGENUITY CORE 128 και ΙΙ) του Κεντρικού Server Εφαρμογών Μετεπεξεργασίας Philips Intellispace, με S/N:336096, 98110 και ΚΜ:00029 του Εργαστηρίου Διαγνωστικής και Επεμβατικής Ακτινολογίας του Π.Γ.Ν. Αλεξανδρούπολης »
Issued by ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΑΚΟ ΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 611025-2026
- Location
- Greece
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ υπ’ αριθμ. 31/2026«Παροχή υπηρεσιών συντήρησης με ανταλλακτικά Ι) του Αξονικού Τομογράφου INGENUITY CORE 128 και ΙΙ) του Κεντρικού Server Εφαρμογών Μετεπεξεργασίας Philips Intellispace, με S/N:336096, 98110 και ΚΜ:00029 του Εργαστηρίου Διαγνωστικής και Επεμβατικής Ακτινολογίας του Π.Γ.Ν. Αλεξανδρούπολης »
Lots Lot 1 — «Παροχή υπηρεσιών συντήρησης με ανταλλακτικά Ι) του Αξονικού Τομογράφου INGENUITY CORE 128 και ΙΙ) του Κεντρικού Server Εφαρμογών Μετεπεξεργασίας Philips Intellispace, με S/N:336096, 98110 και ΚΜ:00029 του Εργαστηρίου Διαγνωστικής και Επεμβατικής Ακτινολογίας του Π.Γ.Ν. Αλεξανδρούπολης»
Buyer: ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΑΚΟ ΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ
Buyer country: GRC
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50421000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΑΚΟ ΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Facility Management & Cleaning and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Greece. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Greece – Medical consumables – ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ υπ’ αριθμ. 26/2026 ΤΟΥ ΔΙΕΘΝΟΥΣ ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΥ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΥ ΜΕ ΤΗΝ ΑΝΟΙΚΤΗ ΔΙΑΔΙΚΑΣΙΑ ΓΙΑ ΣΥΜΒΑΣΕΙΣ ΜΕ ΠΡΟΫΠΟΛΟΓΙΣΜΟ ΑΝΩ ΤΟΥ ΟΡΙΟΥ ΕΦΑΡΜΟΓΗΣ ΤΗΣ ΕΝΩΣΙΑΚΗΣ ΝΟΜΟΘΕΣΙΑΣ με αντικείμενο την προμήθεια υγειονομικών υλικών για την κάλυψη αναγκών της Ειδικής Μονάδας Χημειοθεραπείας της Παν/κης Ογκολογικής Κλινικής και της Πανεπιστημιακής Κλινικής Ακτινοθεραπευτικής Ογκ· closes 3 Oct
- Greece – Dialysis filters – ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ υπ’ αριθμ. 27/2026 ΤΟΥ ΔΙΕΘΝΟΥΣ ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΥ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΥ ΜΕ ΤΗΝ ΑΝΟΙΚΤΗ ΔΙΑΔΙΚΑΣΙΑ ΓΙΑ ΣΥΜΒΑΣΕΙΣ ΜΕ ΠΡΟΫΠΟΛΟΓΙΣΜΟ ΑΝΩ ΤΟΥ ΟΡΙΟΥ ΕΦΑΡΜΟΓΗΣ ΤΗΣ ΕΝΩΣΙΑΚΗΣ ΝΟΜΟΘΕΣΙΑΣ με αντικείμενο την προμήθεια φίλτρων τεχνητού νεφρού, για την κάλυψη των αναγκών της Μονάδας Τεχνητού Νεφρού του Π.Γ.Ν. Αλεξανδρούπολης.· closes 29 Sept
- Greece – Medical equipments – Επιλογή Αναδόχου υλοποίησης του Υποέργου 1 της πράξης «Προμήθεια σύγχρονου απεικονιστικού ιατροτεχνολογικού εξοπλισμού για το Εργαστηρίο Διαγνωστικής & Επεμβατικής Ακτινολογίας του Π.Γ.Ν.Αλεξανδρούπολης», με κωδικό ΟΠΣ 6056564 που είναι ενταγμένη στο Πρόγραμμα «Ανατολική Μακεδονία, Θράκη· closes 3 Oct
- Greece – Guard services – Διακήρυξη υπ' αριθμ. 28/2026 για την ανάδειξη αναδόχου παροχής υπηρεσιών Φύλαξης & Ασφάλειας των χώρων και εγκαταστάσεων του Π.Γ.Ν. Αλεξανδρούπολης.· closes 29 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Greece – Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment – ΕΠΙΣΚΕΥΗ & ΣΥΝΤΗΡΗΣΗ ΑΝΤΛΙΟΣΤΑΣΙΩΝ ΤΟΥ ΔΗΜΟΥ ΠΟΛΥΓΥΡΟΥ ΓΙΑ 36 ΜΗΝΕΣ· closes 13 Oct
- Greece – Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations – ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΣ ΑΝΟΙΚΤΟΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΑΝΩ ΤΩΝ ΟΡΙΩΝ A/Α Συστήματος Ε.Σ.Η.ΔΗ.Σ.· closes 29 Sept
- Greece – Repair and maintenance services of ships – Παροχή Υπηρεσιών Εφαρμογής /Συντήρησης Συστημάτων Βαφής και Καθαρισμού Επιφανειών Π. Πλοίων, Πλωτών Μέσων και Δεξαμενών στο Ναύσταθμο Κρήτης (ΝΚ), Μέσω Σύναψης Συμφωνίας-Πλαίσιο Διάρκειας Δύο (2) Ετών, Συνολικής Εκτιμώμενης Αξίας Εννιακοσίων Πενήντα Χιλιάδων Ευρώ (950.000,00€) (συμπεριλαμβανομένων κρατήσεων και Απαλλασσομένου ΦΠΑ)· closes 13 Oct
- Greece – Repair and maintenance services of electric motors – Υπηρεσίες μηχανουργικής φύσεως στις εγκαταστάσεις του ΟΑΚ ΑΕ· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611025-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Provision of Cleaning Services-PpdaPublic Procurement and Disposal of Assets Authority · Malawi
- Supply of Cleaning Material At-Gorowa DvtcVETA - CENTRAL ZONE · Tanzania
- Procurement of cleaning materials for students hostel and offices for Dar es Salaam CampusINSTITUTE OF SOCIAL WORKS · Tanzania
- Provision of Cleaning Service at Magufuli Bus Terminal in Ubungo Municipal CouncilUBUNGO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL · Tanzania
- Provision of cleaning and gardening services Under Framework Contract at Kinyerezi 1 Gas Power PlantTANESCO - KINYEREZI I GAS PLANT · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →