Greece – Magnetic resonance unit – Δ.10/2026
Issued by ΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΣΕΡΡΩΝ · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 12,03,096.77
- Reference
- 612182-2026
- Location
- Greece
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ Δ.10/2026 ΔΗΜΟΣΙΟΥ ΑΝΩ ΤΩΝ ΟΡΙΩΝ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΥ για προμήθεια και εγκατάσταση «Μαγνητικού Τομογράφου» (CPV: 33111610-0 «Μονάδα μαγνητικού συντονισμού»)
Lots Lot 1 — ΜΑΓΝΗΤΙΚΟΣ ΤΟΜΟΓΡΑΦΟΣ (estimated 1203096.77)
Buyer: ΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΣΕΡΡΩΝ
Buyer country: GRC
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33111610
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from ΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΣΕΡΡΩΝ, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 35 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Greece. This one closes in 25 days.
More from this buyer
- Greece – Dressings – Δ.21/2025 (Επαναληπτικός)· closes 24 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Greece – Laboratory reagents – 21/ΤΑ/2026 ΤΑΚΤΙΚΟΣ ΑΝΟΙΚΤΟΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΑΝΩ ΤΩΝ ΟΡΙΩΝ· closes 16 Oct
- Greece – Medical kits – προμήθεια «Εξοπλισμού Τμήματος Επειγόντων και Τακτικών Ιατρείων του Νοσοκομείου Κορίνθου»· closes 9 Oct
- Greece – Surgical Implants – Ανοιχτος Ηλεκτρονικος Διαγωνισμος ΑΝΩ ΤΩΝ Οριων Προμηθειας Χειρουργικων Πλεγματων - Μοσχευματων· closes 14 Oct
- Greece – Orthopaedic supplies – 112-2026 ΟΡΘΟΠΕΔΙΚΑ ΥΛΙΚΑ· closes 15 Oct
- Greece – Blood-testing reagents – Προμήθεια του είδους «ΑΝΤΙΔΡΑΣΤΗΡΙΑ ΑΙΜΑΤΟΛΟΓΙΚΩΝ ΤΕΣΤ» με ταυτόχρονη παραχώρηση συνοδού εξοπλισμού σε εφαρμογή του Προγράμματος Προμηθειών έτους 2026 με δικαίωμα προαίρεσης για ένα (1) ακόμη έτος προκειμένου να καλυφθούν οι ανάγκες του Γ.Ν.Θ. «Γ. Γεννηματάς - ο Άγιος Δημήτριος» (Οργανική Μονάδα «Γ. Γεννηματάς» & Οργανική Μονάδα «Ο Άγιος Δημήτριος»)· closes 13 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-612182-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Romania – Angiography supplies – MATERIALE ENDOVASCULARE PENTRU NEURORADIOLOGIA INTERVENTIONALASPITAL CLINIC JUDETEAN DE URGENTA BIHOR · Romania
- Poland – Medical consumables – DOSTAWA PROTEZ NACZYNIOWYCHWojewódzki Szpital Specjalistyczny we Wrocławiu · Poland
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment – 2026-0-18 SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO INTEGRAL DE EQUIPOS DE ALTA TECNOLOGÍA MARCA GENERAL ELECTRIC PARA EL HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO 12 DE OCTUBRESERVICIO MADRILEÑO DE SALUD-HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO 12 DE OCTUBRE · Spain
- Poland – Surgical sutures – Cykliczne dostawy materiałów szewnych dla potrzeb Powiatowego Szpitala Specjalistycznego w Stalowej Woli.Samodzielny Publiczny Zespół Zakładów Opieki Zdrowotnej Powiatowy Szpital Specjalistyczny w Stalowej Woli · Poland
- Bulgaria – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – „Доставка на антитела за обезпечаване на проект USMOT, ФНИ ННП Вихрен - 2024"МЕДИЦИНСКИ УНИВЕРСИТЕТ-ВАРНА "ПРОФ. Д-Р ПАРАСКЕВ ИВ.СТОЯНОВ" · Bulgaria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →