Greece – Legal advisory and information services – «Παροχή υπηρεσιών εξειδικευμένης νομικής υποστήριξης για την κάλυψη των αναγκών Διευθύνσεων της Κεντρικής Υπηρεσίας του Οργανισμού»
Issued by ΕΘΝΙΚΟΣ ΟΡΓΑΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΠΑΡΟΧΗΣ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ ΥΓΕΙΑΣ (ΕΟΠΥΥ) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595097-2026
- Location
- Greece
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Το αντικείμενο της σύμβασης συνίσταται στην παροχή ειδικών υπηρεσιών συμβουλευτικής νομικής υποστήριξης, κατά την έννοια του άρθρου 107 και του Παραρτήματος XIV του Ν. 4412/2016, προς τον Ε.Ο.Π.Υ.Υ. και, ειδικότερα, προς επτά (7) Διευθύνσεις του Οργανισμού.
Lots Lot 1 — «Παροχή υπηρεσιών εξειδικευμένης νομικής υποστήριξης για την κάλυψη των αναγκών Διευθύνσεων της Κεντρικής Υπηρεσίας του Οργανισμού»: Το αντικείμενο της σύμβασης συνίσταται στην παροχή ειδικών υπηρεσιών συμβουλευτικής νομικής υποστήριξης, κατά την έννοια του άρθρου 107 και του Παραρτήματος XIV του Ν. 4412/2016, προς τον Ε.Ο.Π.Υ.Υ. και, ειδικότερα, προς επτά (7) Διευθύνσεις του Οργανισμού.
Buyer: ΕΘΝΙΚΟΣ ΟΡΓΑΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΠΑΡΟΧΗΣ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ ΥΓΕΙΑΣ (ΕΟΠΥΥ)
Buyer country: GRC
Procedure: open
CPV code: 79140000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 14 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Greece. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Greece – Research and development consultancy services – Παροχή υπηρεσιών προστασίας της διανοητικής ιδιοκτησίας και εμπορικής αξιοποίησης των τεχνολογιών του ΔΠΘ· closes 3 Oct
- Greece – Facilities management services – Παροχή Υπηρεσιών Υποστήριξης Λειτουργίας της Επιχειρηματικής Μονάδας της ΕΤΑΔ Α.Ε. «Χιονοδρομικό Κέντρο Παρνασσού»· closes 5 Sept
- Greece – Guard services – ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ ΠΛΥΣΕΙΣ- ΣΙΔΕΡΩΜΑΤΟΣ ΣΤΙΣ ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΕΙΣ ΤΟΥ ΞΑΝΘΗΣ ΓΙΑ 2 ΕΤΗ ΜΕ ΔΙΚΑΙΩΜΑ ΠΡΟΑΙΡΕΣΗΣ 1 ΕΤΟΥΣ· closes 13 Oct
- Greece – Financial leasing services – Μηχανολογικός εξοπλισμός με χρηματοδοτική μίσθωση (leasing) με παράλληλη συντήρηση-επισκευή διάρκειας πέντε (5) ετών· closes 4 Oct
- Greece – Guard services – Διακήρυξη υπ' αριθμ. 28/2026 για την ανάδειξη αναδόχου παροχής υπηρεσιών Φύλαξης & Ασφάλειας των χώρων και εγκαταστάσεων του Π.Γ.Ν. Αλεξανδρούπολης.· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595097-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Feasibility Study for Local Production of Ready-to-Use Therapeutic Food (RUTF) and Supplementary Food (RUSF) in AfghanistanUNICEF · Afghanistan
- RECRUTEMENT D'UN CABINET D'ETUDES OU D'UN CENTRE DE RECHERCHE UNIVERSITAIRE POUR LA REALISATION D'UNE ETUDE SUR LES EFFETS DU PROGRAMME CASH PLUS CARE / FAABAUNICEF · Benin
- IC LTA for Investment Officer for Asia and the Pacific (Up to 10 positions)UNCDF · Thailand
- Manifestation d’intérêt pour la fourniture de services d’hôtellerie et de conférence au Sénégal (Dakar et Saly – Petite Côte)UN Secretariat · Senegal
- Manifestation d’intérêt pour la fourniture de services d’hôtellerie et de conférence en Cote d'Ivoire (Abidjan et Grand Bassam)UN Secretariat · Côte d'Ivoire
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →