GIZ -TENDER NOTICE Procurement of services for ‘Gender inclusion in the integrated water resource management sector within the Ganga Basin
Issued by GIZ · via dgMarket — development tender notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Sept 2026
- Reference
- 114116438
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Social Development & Inclusion
Details
Summary published by dgMarket (metadata only — the full tender documents are on the buyer's own portal, linked above).
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Procurement Method: National procurement
Categories: Environment and Pollution, Services, Transportation, Consultancy
CPVs: Business services, Environment and Pollution, Services, Transportation, Consultancy
Notice Status: Published
Deadline: 2026-09-26 06:10:20
Address: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH GIZ Office, B5/5, Safdarjung Enclave New Delhi India India
Countries: India
Notice/Contract Number: 7000023041
Original Site Publication Date: 2026-09-03 00:39:07
Create/Change Date: 2026-09-03 00:43:28
Buyer: Deutsche Gesellschaft fuer Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Original Language: English
Name: Head of Procurement
Context for bidders
We hold 11 notices from GIZ, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Defence & Security and Livelihoods & Enterprise Development. There are 21 open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in India. This one closes in 23 days.
More from this buyer
- GIZ -TENDER NOTICE DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT AND AWARENESS CAMPAIGNS IN FARIDABAD, FOR THE GRC PROJECT· closes 26 Sept
- GIZ -Project Gram Drishti: Viksit Gram Panchayat Planning and Implementation Support Programme
- GIZ -TENDER NOTICE for Nutrition Resilient Livelihood Itegration for Self-Help Group women under DAY- NRLM in India· closes 26 Sept
- GIZ -TENDER NOTICE for hiring of Consultancy services for Stakeholder engagement and multimedia creation for management of critical climate risks and heat-health adaptation.· closes 26 Sept
Similar Social Development & Inclusion tenders
- RFP - Career Guidance, Psychometric Assessment, Competency Mapping and Counselling Support for Adolescent Girls (Classes 9–12)...· closes 16 Sept
- RFP - Career Guidance, Psychometric Assessment, Competency Mapping and Counselling Support for Adolescent Girls (Classes 9–12)...· closes 15 Sept
- Call for Applications: DBT BioCARe Programme for Women Researchers 2026-27 (India)· closes 23 Sept
- Innovation for Her ? Ideas for Women?s Safety Competition (India)· closes 16 Sept
- ACCOMODATION, CONFERENCE ROOM AND FACILITIES - 21 & 22 Sept, Goa· closes 4 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this social development & inclusion opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Social Development & Inclusion tenders
- Procurement of Women Friendly Mini Power Tiller for Gewogs (50:50 cost-sharing with farmers) Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
- Germany – Administration, defence and social security services – 10013893-Expert Pool Social Protection and Disability Inclusion of Refugees and Host Communities in JordanDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH · Germany
- Consultancy for the development and facilitation of a hybrid course for the prevention of gender-based violence in adolescents linked to sportInter-American Development Bank (IDB) · Uruguay
- Recruitment of an agency national advocacy campaign on gender-responsive policieUN-Women · Tunisia
- Production and Supply of Wooden Animal Collection Souvenirs for Africa HallUnited Nations Procurement Division · Ethiopia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →