GIZ -Project Gram Drishti: Viksit Gram Panchayat Planning and Implementation Support Programme
Issued by GIZ · via dgMarket — development tender notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- 114066247
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Defence & Security
Details
Summary published by dgMarket (metadata only — the full tender documents are on the buyer's own portal, linked above).
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Procurement Method: National procurement
Categories: Consultancy, Defence
CPVs: Research and development services and related consultancy services, Consultancy, Defence
Notice Status: Published
Address: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH GIZ Office, B5/5, Safdarjung Enclave New Delhi India India
Countries: India
Notice/Contract Number: 10042629
Original Site Publication Date: 2026-09-02 05:55:48
Create/Change Date: 2026-09-02 05:58:44
Buyer: Deutsche Gesellschaft fuer Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Original Language: English
Name: Head of Procurement
Organization / Department: Deutsche Gesellschaft fuer Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 9 notices from GIZ, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Defence & Security and Education & Training. There are 9 open Defence & Security tenders in India.
Open now from this buyer
- GIZ -TENDER NOTICE for Nutrition Resilient Livelihood Itegration for Self-Help Group women under DAY- NRLM in India· closes 26 Sept
- GIZ -TENDER NOTICE for hiring of Consultancy services for Stakeholder engagement and multimedia creation for management of critical climate risks and heat-health adaptation.· closes 26 Sept
Open Defence & Security tenders in India
- Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Pusla Fee Plaza at km 85.310 of Morshi Warud Pandhurna MAH MP Border sec of NH353K in the state of Maharashtra· closes 14 Sept
- Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Baleni Fee Plaza at km 19.355 on Meerut to Haryana Border via Baghpat Section from design kilometer 0.000 to kilometer 48.260 of National Highway number 334(B) in Uttar Pradesh· closes 15 Sept
- REPAIRS TO BOOM BARRIERS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT AIR FORCE STATION MUMBAI· closes 3 Sept
- Uploading of the RFP for "Replacement of Seven Level Luffing Jetty Cranes for ND(Mbi) and ND(Vzg)"· closes 20 Nov
- Providing Followers for CISF Unit, BPSCL.· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this defence & security opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Defence & Security tenders
- SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-17 (STOCKING WING) AND TOILETS IN BLDG NO P-61 ARMY AVN SQN AND PROVN OF TOILETS AND CAR PARKING NEAR BLDG NO P-95 UNDER AOR OF AGE B/R OF GE (S) MAMUNE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES · CWE MAMUN - MES · GE(SOUTH) MAMUN - MES · India
- Development and implementation of the awareness-raising campaign on risks related to illegal possession, misuse and trafficking in weapons, ammunition and…OSCE · Ukraine
- Mapping and Capacity Assessment of Civil Society Organizations in Haiti’s BorderIOM · Haiti
- Germany – Weapons, ammunition and associated parts – Beschaffung von Zielmarkierungstechnik mit Laser- und LichtmodulLand Schleswig-Holstein vertreten durch das Landespolizeiamt Schleswig-Holstein endvertreten durch die Gebäudemanagement Schleswig-Holstein AöR · Germany
- Poland – Police equipment – Zakup 1 400 szt. policyjnych kasków ochronnych z osłoną twarzyKOMENDA GŁÓWNA POLICJI · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →