GIZ -TENDER NOTICE for Nutrition Resilient Livelihood Itegration for Self-Help Group women under DAY- NRLM in India
Issued by GIZ · via dgMarket — development tender notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Sept 2030
- Reference
- 113997221
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
Details
Summary published by dgMarket (metadata only — the full tender documents are on the buyer's own portal, linked above).
Notice Type: Invitation for Bids
Procurement Method: National procurement
Categories: Services
CPVs: Health and social work services, Services
Notice Status: Published
Deadline: 2026-09-30 05:48:18
Address: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH GIZ Office, B5/5, Safdarjung Enclave New Delhi India India
Countries: India
Notice/Contract Number: 7000022635
Original Site Publication Date: 2026-09-01 00:22:22
Create/Change Date: 2026-09-01 00:23:25
Buyer: Deutsche Gesellschaft fuer Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Original Language: English
Name: Head of Procurement
Context for bidders
GIZ has 76 open notices on FreeTender. There are 12 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in India. This one closes in 1486 days.
More from this buyer
- Gender transformation in line EU Directives in EaP; Piloted in the Republic of Moldova
- 10014207-Überarbeitung Brandschutzkonzept BR
- 10045741-International Hydrological Consultancy
- Support to implementation of trade facilitation projects in Asia, Africa and Eastern Europe
- Germany – Research and development consultancy services – 10028448-Strengthening data methodologies and monitoring systems for Gender-inclusive urban mobility in Brazil
Similar Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders
- Call for External Collaborator: Graphic designer to develop programme visual identity and promotion materials for TRIANGLE in PartnershipsILO · Global / multi-country
- Agribusiness Expert 1. Function as a technical advisor to ensure appropriate market linkages between farmers, farmer organizations, and agribusinesses for climate-resilient livelihoods; 2. Propose financial-analysis-based modifications or new activities, as a part of the project WP&B, to enhance the sustainability of business models set up under the project (entrepreneurs as local service providerMinistry of Agriculture, Department of Agricultural Extension (DAE), Building Climate Resilient Livelihoods in Vulnerable Landscapes in Bangladesh (BCRL) Project (DAE Part) · Bangladesh
- IFQ Bamboo poleBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- IFQ GI Wire, Plastic wire, ReshaBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Acquisition de matériels et semences animales pour l'insémination artificielleMIONJO · Madagascar
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →