FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Water plumbing work – HS MW, Neubau-Bibliothek

Issued by Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
591013-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Sanitär- und Feuerlöschtechnik

Lots Lot 1 — HS MW, Neubau-Bibliothek: - ca. 55 m Abwasserrohrleitung (PP) inkl Formstücke DN50 - DN100 - ca. 260 m Abwasserrohrleitung (SML) inkl. Formstücke DN50 - DN100 - ca. 195 m Regenwasserrohrleitung (SML) inkl. Formstücke und Dämmung DN80-DN150 - ca. 60 m Regenwasserrohrleitung (Stahl verzinkt) inkl. Formstücke und Dämmung DN40 - DN100 - ca. 47 Stk. Sanitäre Einrichtungsgegenstände (WC, WT, Urinal) - ca. 85 Stk. Amaturen und Zubehör - ca. 144 Stk. Sanitäres Zubehör - ca. 20 Stk. Warmwasserbereitung Durchlauferhitzer/Kleinspeicher 3,5 - 13,5kW - ca. 540 m Rohrleitung (nichtrostender Stahl) inkl. Formstücke DN12 - DN50, Pressfittingsystem - ca. 540 m Wärmedämmung aus Mineralwolle an Trinkwasserleitung

Buyer: Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45332200

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 16 notices from Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement, going back to August 202614 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 37 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →