Germany – Trunk road construction work – A111, Baugrundbohrungen Abschn. Nord2
Issued by DEGES Deutsche Einheit Fernstraßenplanungs- und -bau GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 607111-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
A111, Baugrundbohrungen Abschn. Nord2
Lots Lot 1 — A111, Baugrundbohrungen Abschn. Nord2: Baugrunduntersuchung mit - 127 Bohrungen - 5 Kleinrammbohrungen - 56 Drucksondierungen CPT - 70 schwere Rammsondierungen DPH - 29 Grundwassermessstellen GWM - 2 leichte Rammsondierungen DPL - 3 Rammkernsondierungen RKS - 20 Schürfe SCH
Buyer: DEGES Deutsche Einheit Fernstraßenplanungs- und -bau GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233124
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from DEGES Deutsche Einheit Fernstraßenplanungs- und -bau GmbH, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 1,168 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Engineering services – VKE C241; A 44 VKE C241, Sontra Ost (m) bis Wommener Dreieck (m) - Umwelttechn. Gutachten Rückbau· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – A 44, D061, Ratingen - Velbert im Abschnitt A 3 - L 156 - Umweltbaubegleitung für die Lose 2 und 5a· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Engineering services – VKE D171, B228, Ersatzneubau Krefeld-Uerdinger Rheinbrücke - Umweltplanerische Leistungen· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Rader Hochbrücke, VKE A031, H1-Brückenprüfung A-Bauwerke und Verkehrszeichenbrücken· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Trunk road construction work – A281, BL5.1 LSW, SSW, BSW· closes 25 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for buildings relating to law and order – BZ BA-302 Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule An der Friedenseiche 4, Los 3-020 Kampfmittel_Baugrube· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Ground-stabilisation work – Neubau eines Geh- und Radweges über die B2 im Rahmen des Projektes Brückenschlag am Schellenberg Donauwörth· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Closed circuit television services – Erweiterung und energetische Sanierung der Ludwig-Reinhard-Schule mit Neubau einer 2-fach Schulsporthalle in 87600 Kaufbeuren· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607111-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →