FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Structural steelworks – L646113 Optimierung Brandschutz Bauteil B, EG GWS, Ravensburg, Fluchttreppenturm

Issued by Landkreis Ravensburg, Eigenbetrieb IKP · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
596181-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

ARC-017-038 Fluchttreppenturm

Lots Lot 1 — L646113 Optimierung Brandschutz Bauteil B, EG GWS, Ravensburg, Fluchttreppenturm: Die Baumaßnahme befindet sich in der Gewerblichen Schule Ravensburg, Gartenstraße 128, 88212 Ravensburg, im Gebäudeteil B. Auf der Gebäude-Südwestseite wird vom Untergeschoß bis ins 3.Obergeschoß ein außenliegender Fluchttreppenturm errichtet.

Buyer: Landkreis Ravensburg, Eigenbetrieb IKP

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45223210

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →