Germany – Railway construction works – ABS/NBS KaBa, PfA 9.2, VP I-07.2 Bauleistungen, Oberbau, LSW Bph 9
Issued by DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 606879-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
ABS/NBS KaBa, PfA 9.2, VP I-07.2 Bauleistungen Bph 9 Das Vergabepaket VP I-07.2 umfasst die Bauleistungen für den Streckenausbau im Planfeststellungsabschnitt (PfA) 9.2 der Ausbau- und Neubaustrecke Karlsruhe–Basel zwischen Haltingen und Weil am Rhein. Gegenstand ist die Fertigstellung der Gleis- und Verkehrsanlagen zur Realisierung des sechsgleisigen Ausbaus im Bf Haltingen sowie der Abschluss des Umbaus der Gleisanlagen im Bahnhof Weil am Rhein. Die Leistungen sind in zwei Lose gegliedert: - Los 1 - Hauptbauleistungen: Gleis-, Erd- und Kabeltiefbauarbeiten von ca. 1500 m, Herstellung von Entwässerungsanlagen, Einbau von 4 Weichen, Rückbau bestehender Bahn- und Ingenieurbauwerke (u. a. Bahnsteige, Personenunterführungen und Behelfsbahnsteig Haltingen und Rückbau der Bahnsteig 04 in Bahnhof Weil am Rhein), Ausstattung von Bahnsteig Haltingen West, Einbau von 140 m Betonfahrbahntrog, Errichtung und Fertigstellung von ca. 4200 m Schallschutzwänden, Fertigstellung eines Signalausleger, Sanierung an Brückenbauwerken, Arbeiten an Leit- und Sicherungstechnik einschließlich Signalgründungen sowie Neubau von Rettungswege und Umbau von Berührungsschutz. - Los 2 - Landschaftspflegerische Maßnahmen: Umsetzung der landschaftspflegerischen Ausführungsplanung einschließlich Rekultivierung temporär genutzter Flächen. Die Bauausführung erfolgt unter Aufrechterhaltung des Eisenbahnbetriebs und ist aufgrund betrieblicher Randbedingungen sowie räumlicher Gegebenheiten in mehrere Unterbauphasen (Bauphasen 9.1 bis 9.4) gegliedert. Eine zeitliche Bündelung der einzelnen Bauphasen ist nur bedingt möglich.
Lots Lot 1 — Los 1 Bauleistungen Oberbau LSW Lot 2 — Los 2 Landschaftspflegerische Begleitmaßnahmen
Buyer: DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45234100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 37 notices from DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16), going back to August 2026 — 27 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Financial & Professional Services and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 1,168 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Railway bridge construction work – Ern. EÜ km 91,348 (Los 1) u. EÜ 93,294 (Los 2), Strecke 5501 München - Treuchtlingen· closes 18 Sept
- Germany – Track construction works – Schadschwellenprogramm GoS Südost· closes 14 Oct
- Germany – Railway construction works – Erneuerung der Eisenbahnüberführung Schulenburger Landstraße Strecke 1700/1710 km 2,610 (BIM)· closes 19 Sept
- Germany – Various surface works – ABS HU-GN_PFA 5.15_Vorabmaßnahmen_BE-Flächen & Baustraßen· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways – ABS 46/2 BA 4a Neubau SÜ Kikenheckweg· closes 30 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for buildings relating to law and order – BZ BA-302 Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule An der Friedenseiche 4, Los 3-020 Kampfmittel_Baugrube· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Ground-stabilisation work – Neubau eines Geh- und Radweges über die B2 im Rahmen des Projektes Brückenschlag am Schellenberg Donauwörth· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Closed circuit television services – Erweiterung und energetische Sanierung der Ludwig-Reinhard-Schule mit Neubau einer 2-fach Schulsporthalle in 87600 Kaufbeuren· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-606879-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →