Germany – Public road transport services – Leistungen der öffentlichen Personenbeförderung im Buslinienverkehr
Issued by Landkreis Fürth · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610624-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
Der Leistungsumfang für diese Vergabe umfasst die Personenverkehrsdienste des Linien- bündels 2 „Zirndorf / Oberasbach“ mit folgenden Linien: Linienbündel 2 „Zirndorf / Oberasbach“ VGN-Linien: 101 (bisher: Linie 70): Nürnberg Virnsberger Str. – Gebersdorf (U) – Zirndorf Kneippallee 102 (bisher: Linie 72): Nürnberg Virnsberger Str. – Gebersdorf (U) – Zirndorf Realschule 103 (bisher: Linie 71): Fürth Hbf – Gebersdorf (U) – Oberasbach Linder Siedlung – Zirndorf Bf 104: Zirndorf Bf – Oberasbach – Altenberg – Zirndorf Bf Verkehrsleistung: Basisvariante Linienverkehr: ca. 696.095 km p.a. Fahrplanstunden Festverkehr: 35.537 Stunden p.a. Optionale Variante: Linienverkehr: ca. 700.455 km p.a. Fahrplanstunden Festverkehr: 35.751 Stunden p.a. Laufzeit: Die Laufzeit aller Linien beginnt gleichzeitig am 12.12.2027 Die Laufzeit aller Linien endet gleichzeitig am 08.12.2035.
Lots Lot 1 — Leistungen der öffentlichen Personenbeförderung im Buslinienverkehr: Der Leistungsumfang für diese Vergabe umfasst die Personenverkehrsdienste des Linien- bündels 2 „Zirndorf / Oberasbach“ mit folgenden Linien: Linienbündel 2 „Zirndorf / Oberasbach“ VGN-Linien: 101 (bisher: Linie 70): Nürnberg Virnsberger Str. – Gebersdorf (U) – Zirndorf Kneippallee 102 (bisher: Linie 72): Nürnberg Virnsberger Str. – Gebersdorf (U) – Zirndorf Realschule 103 (bisher: Linie 71): Fürth Hbf – Gebersdorf (U) – Oberasbach Linder Siedlung – Zirndorf Bf 104: Zirndorf Bf – Oberasbach – Altenberg – Zirndorf Bf Verkehrsleistung: Basisvariante Linienverkehr: ca. 696.095 km p.a. Fahrplanstunden Festverkehr: 35.537 Stunden p.a. Optionale Variante: Linienverkehr: ca. 700.455 km p.a. Fahrplanstunden Festverkehr: 35.751 Stunden p.a. Laufzeit: Die Laufzeit aller Linien beginnt gleichzeitig am 12.12.2027 Die Laufzeit aller Linien endet gleichzeitig am 08.12.2035.
Buyer: Landkreis Fürth
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 60112000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Landkreis Fürth, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Transport & Logistics and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 204 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Germany. This one closes in 51 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Germany – Motor vehicles – Mehrzweckfahrzeug E-Antrieb einschl. Sondersignalanlage· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Electric vehicles – Beschaffung von 2 Elektro-Multifunktionsfahrzeugen mit Einzelkabine und Kastenaufbau· closes 22 Sept
- Germany – Firefighting vehicles – Beschaffung eines Wechselladerfahrzeugs (WLF) 32 für den Brand- und Katastrophenschutz im Eifelkreis Bitburg-Prüm· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Passenger cars – Kauf und Leasing von Fahrzeugen mit alternativen Antrieben· closes 19 Sept
- Germany – Police cars – Rahmenvereinbarungen über die Belieferung der Bayerischen Polizei mit Dienstfahrzeugen (Kauf und Leasing)· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610624-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Provision of General Repair Services for 44 MGR Deluxe Passenger Coaches and General Repair and Modernization of 33 Commuter CoachesTANZANIA RAILWAYS CORPORATION · Tanzania
- Supply of Building Material for construction of 20 council business kiosks at the main bus standSERENGETI DISTRICT COUNCIL · Tanzania
- Supply of Heavy Duty Excavator, Dump Truck and other Equipment for TransmissionTANZANIA ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED · Tanzania
- Supply of motor vehiclePASIANSI WILDLIFE TRAINING INSTITUTE · Tanzania
- Provision of Cleaning Service at Magufuli Bus Terminal in Ubungo Municipal CouncilUBUNGO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →