Germany – Firefighting vehicles – Beschaffung eines Wechselladerfahrzeugs (WLF) 32 für den Brand- und Katastrophenschutz im Eifelkreis Bitburg-Prüm
Issued by Kreisverwaltung des Eifelkreises Bitburg-Prüm · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609875-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Beschaffung eines WLF 32 für den Brand- und Katastrophenschutz im Eifelkreis Bitburg-Prüm. Die Beschaffung ist in 3 Lose aufgeteilt: Los 1: Fahrgestell Beschaffung eines Fahrgestells für ein Wechselladerfahrzeug 32 nach DIN 14505 und DIN EN 1846. Technisch zulässiges Gesamtgewicht mindestens 32.000 kg. Los 2: Feuerwehrtechnischer Aufbau Beschaffung des feuerwehrtechnischen Aufbaus eines Wechselladerfahrzeuges mit einer maximalen Fahrzeuglänge von 10.000 mm. Los 3: Beladung Beschaffung feuerwehrtechnischer Beladung nach DIN 14505 für Wechselladerfahrzeuge Bieter können Angebote für ein, mehrere oder alle Lose abgeben. Nähere Informationen enthalten die Vergabeunterlagen.
Lots Lot 1 — Los 1 - Lieferung des Fahrgestells für das WLF 32: Los 1: Fahrgestell Beschaffung eines Fahrgestells für ein Wechselladerfahrzeug 32 nach DIN 14505 und DIN EN 1846. Technisch zulässiges Gesamtgewicht mindestens 32.000 kg. Weitere Informationen enthalten die Vergabeunterlagen. Lot 2 — Feuerwehrtechnischer Aufbau des WLF 32: Feuerwehrtechnischer Aufbau eines Wechselladerfahrzeuges gemäß Leistungsverzeichnis mit einer maximalen Fahrzeuglänge von 10.000 mm. Weitere Informationen enthalten die Vergabeunterlagen. Lot 3 — Lieferung der Beladung für das WLF 32: Beschaffung feuerwehrtechnischer Beladung nach DIN 14505 für Wechselladerfahrzeuge gemäß Leistungsverzeichnis
Buyer: Kreisverwaltung des Eifelkreises Bitburg-Prüm
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34144210
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Kreisverwaltung des Eifelkreises Bitburg-Prüm, going back to September 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Transport & Logistics. There are 204 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Germany. This one closes in 25 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Firefighting vehicles – Beschaffung eines Wechselladerfahrzeugs (WLF) 26 für den Brand- und Katastrophenschutz im Eifelkreis Bitburg-Prüm· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Umbau eines Klassentraktes im Untergeschoss der Otto-Hahn Realschule Plus, Bitburg in ein offenes Lernkonzept; hier Planungsleistungen für Gebäude und Innenräume (Los 1)· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Umbau eines Klassentraktes im Untergeschoss der Otto-Hahn Realschule Plus, Bitburg in ein offenes Lernkonzept; hier Planungsleistungen der Tragwerksplanung (Los 3)· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Umbau eines Klassentraktes im Untergeschoss der Otto-Hahn-Realschule Plus in Bitburg; hier: Planungsleistungen der Technischen Ausrüstung (Los 2)· closes 29 Sept
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Germany – Post and courier services – Erbringung von Postdienstleistungen für den Landkreis Börde· closes 8 Sept
- Germany – Firefighting vehicles – Beschaffung eines Tanklöschfahrzeuges 4000-V (TLF 4000-V) für die Freiwillige Feuerwehr der Verbandsgemeinde Otterbach-Otterberg· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Police cars – Rahmenvereinbarungen über die Belieferung der Bayerischen Polizei mit Dienstfahrzeugen (Kauf und Leasing)· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Passenger cars – Kauf und Leasing von Fahrzeugen mit alternativen Antrieben· closes 19 Sept
- Germany – Road sweepers – Lieferung einer neuen Kompaktkehrmaschine mit 3-Besen-System und Sinkkastenreiniger, Zulässiges Gesamtgewicht 5000 kg· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609875-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Tucson Regional Hazardous Waste Removal and DisposalDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISPOSITION SERVICES · DLA DISPOSTION SERVICE - EBS · United States
- Contractor shall provide transportation, furniture installation, relocation, inventory management and and disposal services at the Birmingham VA Medical Center.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) · United States
- Arm, Directional Signal — 15 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · United States
- The 48th Logistics Readiness Squadron, Ground Transportation Element requires one (1) HGV Flatbed Trailer to support mission-critical transportation requirementsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE · FA5587 48 CONS · United States
- Utility Terrain Vehicle (UTV) — Passenger Motor VehiclesHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · TRACEN CAPE MAY(00042) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →