Germany – Plastering work – Putzarbeiten Füssen
Issued by Stadt Füssen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 593414-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
VE15 - Putzarbeiten (Außenputz, Innenputz) . Außenputz: Strukturputz als Besenstrichputz, ca. 645 m2, Außenputz gefilzt (ca. 60 m2) Außenputz-Beschichtungen . Innenputz: Gipsputze (ca. 3450 m2); Kalkzementputze (ca. 550 m2) . Deckenputz an bauseitigen Unterdecken im Außenbereich (ca. 20 m2) . Nebenarbeiten, Arbeitsgerüste innen etc.
Lots Lot 1 — Putzarbeiten Füssen: VE15 - Putzarbeiten (Außenputz, Innenputz) . Außenputz: Strukturputz als Besenstrichputz, ca. 645 m2, Außenputz gefilzt (ca. 60 m2) Außenputz-Beschichtungen . Innenputz: Gipsputze (ca. 3450 m2); Kalkzementputze (ca. 550 m2) . Deckenputz an bauseitigen Unterdecken im Außenbereich (ca. 20 m2) . Nebenarbeiten, Arbeitsgerüste innen etc.
Buyer: Stadt Füssen
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45410000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Mechanical engineering installation works – Bf. Berlin Zoologischer Garten Garten - VE 223: Gebäudeautomation Bauabschnitte BA 1 und BA 2· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – Metallbauarbeiten-Schlosser· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – Germanisches Nationalmuseum - Sanierung Süd- und Südwestbau Nürnberg - VE423 Raumlufttechnik· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Tiling work – Neubau Hallenbad Oppenheim· closes 23 Sept
- Germany – Railway bridge construction work – Ern. EÜ Lamersberg (km 32,782) und EÜ Beeckfließ (km 32,858), Str. 2550, Geilenkirchen· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-593414-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Mtc. of various electrical appliance installed under Electrical Sub Division PWD BandR Br., Nuh for the year 2026-27 (AMC of various Water Cooler and RO systems installed under ESD PWD BandR Br. Nuh in Distt. Nuh)Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Rewari · India
- Construction of boundary wall, Shed and Room in Cremation Ground Village Tajakpur, Ward No.-12, Municipal Corporation Ynr-Jag (FOR L/C SOCIETY LTD)Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of street drain in street of kauna, sindha, raju sharma, somjee, ompal and jagi pandit in ward no 2 MC RajoundHaryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Rajound · India
- Construction of revenu rasta khasra no 1742 ward no 5 MC RajoundHaryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Rajound · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →