FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Tiling work – Neubau Hallenbad Oppenheim

Issued by Verbandsgemeinde Rhein-Selz · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
592329-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Die Estrich-, Abdichtung- und Fliesenarbeiten des Neubaus Hallenbad Oppenheim (Grundfläche ca. 2230m²) umfassen folgende Arbeiten: Zementheizestrich und Zement Verbundestrich ca. 1.300 m² Zementputz Wände ca. 380 m² Zem. Verbundabdichtung Boden ca. 1.120 m² Zem. Verbundabdichtung Wand ca. 380 m² Bodenfliesen 5x5cm ca. 1.300 m² Wandfliesen 5x5cm ca. 380 m² Lehrschwimmbecken mit zem. Verbundabdichtung: Zementverbundestrich Becken ca. 96 m² Wand- und Bodenfliesen 5x5 cm ca. 130 m² Beckenkopf Finnische Rinne ca. 43 m² Kleinkinderbecken mit zem. Verbundabdichtung: Zementverbundestrich Becken ca. 45 m² Wand- und Bodenfliesen Glasmosaikfliesen Wand 2x2cm ca. 48 m² Glasmosaikfliesen 2x2cm auf Wasserlaufpodest ca. 21 m²

Lots Lot 1 — Estrich-, Abdichtungs- und Fliesenarbeiten: Estrich, Abdichtung, Fliesen Die Estrich-, Abdichtung- und Fliesenarbeiten des Neubaus Hallenbad Oppenheim (Grundfläche ca. 2230m²) umfassen folgende Arbeiten: Zementheizestrich und Zement Verbundestrich ca. 1.300 m² Zementputz Wände ca. 380 m² Zem. Verbundabdichtung Boden ca. 1.120 m² Zem. Verbundabdichtung Wand ca. 380 m² Bodenfliesen 5x5cm ca. 1.300 m² Wandfliesen 5x5cm ca. 380 m² Lehrschwimmbecken mit zem. Verbundabdichtung: Zementverbundestrich Becken ca. 96 m² Wand- und Bodenfliesen 5x5 cm ca. 130 m² Beckenkopf Finnische Rinne ca. 43 m² Kleinkinderbecken mit zem. Verbundabdichtung: Zementverbundestrich Becken ca. 45 m² Wand- und Bodenfliesen Glasmosaikfliesen Wand 2x2cm ca. 48 m² Glasmosaikfliesen 2x2cm auf Wasserlaufpodest ca. 21 m²

Buyer: Verbandsgemeinde Rhein-Selz

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45431000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Verbandsgemeinde Rhein-Selz, going back to August 20262 of them still open. There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 21 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →