Germany – Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy – Kurgesellschaft Bad König Energieversorgung, Strom- und Erdgaslieferung
Issued by Kurgesellschaft Bad König GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598078-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Mengen: Erdgas: 5.500.000 kWh RLM Graustrom: 500.000 kWh RLM
Lots
Lot 1 — Erdgaslieferung 2027: Lieferung von ca. 5.500.000 kWh RLM im Zeitraum vom 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2027.
Lot 2 — Stromlieferung 2027: Lieferung von ca. 500.000 kWh RLM Graustrom im Zeitraum vom 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2027
Buyer: Kurgesellschaft Bad König GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 56 open Energy & Power tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Electricity – Stromausschreibung (Gemeinde Berne)· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Diesel fuel (EN 590) – Lieferung von schwefelarmen Dieselkraftstoff nach DIN EN 590· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Electricity – Lieferung und Bezug von elektrischer Energie an die Abnahmestellen der mitverwalteten Gemeinde Pinnow durch die Stadt Schwedt/Oder ab 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2029 mit optionaler Verlängerung um 1 Jahr· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Electricity – Stromausschreibung Gemeinde Sauerlach· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Lamps and light fittings – Lieferleistung Lichtsysteme für die Deichtorhalle Süd VE· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598078-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Installation of WZPDCL's PCM Panel with associated Switchgear and supply related electrical goods for Temporary Power Evacuation from Fultola,Khulna 132/33 KV Grid Substation.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, West Zone Power Distribution Company Ltd (WZPDCL), Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales & Distribution Division-5, WZPDCL, Khulna · Bangladesh
- Repair, Maintenance and servicing of 250 KVA & 150 KVA diesel generators at Investor's Residence Building and BEPZA Zone Office of Chattogram EPZPrime Minister's Office, Bangladesh Export Processing Zones Authority (BEPZA), Executive Engineer (Elec & Mech), CEPZ · Bangladesh
- Installation of 36 nos single unit solar street light at various places of Vivekananda I GP Vivekananda II GP Chaporerpar I GP Chaporerpar II GP Banchukumari GP Tatpara GP Chakuakheti GP Topshikhata GWEST BENGAL TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT CO-OP CORP. LTD. · JALPAIGURI REGION · India
- Micro-Tunneling work with laying of 11 KV, 3x300 Sq.mm. XLPE UG cable to effect NSC i.r.o Messer Avyakrit Extractions Pvt. Ltd. to the premises at Balibhasa, P.O- Dudhkundi, Dist- Jhargram.WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD · MIDNAPORE ZONE · JHARGRAM REGION · India
- Providing Rooftop Solar Power Plant at Provincial Sub Division PWD Fp Jhirka in Distt NuhHaryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Rewari · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →