Germany – Electricity – Stromausschreibung Gemeinde Sauerlach
Issued by Gemeinde Sauerlach, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598750-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Lieferung von elektrischer Energie aus erneuerbaren Energien für die Abnahmestellen der Gemeinde Sauerlach; Lieferzeitraum: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2028; Liefermenge: ca. 1.169.270 kWh für das Lieferjahr 2027; ca. 1.192.233 kWh für das Lieferjahr 2028.
Lots Lot 1 — Los Gemeinde Sauerlach: Lieferung von elektrischer Energie aus erneuerbaren Energien für die Abnahmestellen der Gemeinde Sauerlach; Lieferzeitraum: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2028; Liefermenge: ca. 1.169.270 kWh für das Lieferjahr 2027; ca. 1.192.233 kWh für das Lieferjahr 2028.
Buyer: Gemeinde Sauerlach, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09310000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 56 open Energy & Power tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Natural gas – Mischgasausschreibung (LB Leeraner Badbetriebs GmbH)· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Diesel fuel (EN 590) – Lieferung von schwefelarmen Dieselkraftstoff nach DIN EN 590· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Electricity – Stromausschreibung (Gemeinde Berne)· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy – Gaslieferung für kommunale Objekte der mitverwalteten Gemeinde Pinnow durch die Stadt Schwedt/Oder ab 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2029 mit optionaler Verlängerung um 1 Jahr· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Electricity – Lieferung und Bezug von elektrischer Energie an die Abnahmestellen der mitverwalteten Gemeinde Pinnow durch die Stadt Schwedt/Oder ab 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2029 mit optionaler Verlängerung um 1 Jahr· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598750-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Work at electrical repairing and maintenance of OH Line 6.6KV, SAG conductor re-tenting, damaged conductor changing and Damaged rusted pole, Cable work, Dismantling and erection pipe poles and other work in KKC Railway Siding under ABOCP mine underBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_BLOCK II AREA · EnT · India
- Painting of Pole including structure of starting feeder pole and structure of transformer including stay set fitting under Madhuban D.G. Sub-station of Block-II Area.Bharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_BLOCK II AREA · EnT · India
- Dismantling, Erection, Diversion of 6.6 KV Benidih feeder clear the area OB dump power supply shovel, drill Machine 4000 GPM pump ABOCP Mine,Installation of 10KVA,220V Transformer (B) Dismantling and Erection of 220V LT OH line clear the area OB dumBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_BLOCK II AREA · EnT · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →