Germany – Natural gas – Erdgasausschreibung Stadt Monschau 2027
Issued by Stadt Monschau, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610662-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Lieferung von Erdgas für die Abnahmestellen der Stadt Monschau; Lieferzeitraum: 01.01.2027 - 01.01.2030; Liefermenge: ca. 4.536.323 kWh/Jahr.
Lots Lot 1 — Los Stadt Monschau: Lieferung von Erdgas für die Abnahmestellen der Stadt Monschau; Lieferzeitraum: 01.01.2027 - 01.01.2030; Liefermenge: ca. 4.536.323 kWh/Jahr.
Buyer: Stadt Monschau, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09123000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 84 open Energy & Power tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Drinking-water distribution – Rahmenvertrag Wasserzählerwechsel· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Electricity distribution and related services – Stromlieferung für· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy – Stromliefervertrag für das Universitätsklinikum Essen· closes 13 Oct
- Germany – Electricity – Stromausschreibung Kreis Gütersloh· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Electricity – Offenes Verfahren· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610662-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Annual Dead Line Checking Work of the Transmission Lines of Rajendrapur, Bhaluka, Sreepur, and Joydebpur Grid Substations under GMD, Dhaka (North), Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
- Procurement of liquid Ferric chloride of Shikalbaha 225 MW CCPP, BPDB, Ctg.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, Chief Chemist,225MW Dual Fuel Combined Cycle Power plant. · Bangladesh
- Supply of Different Types of Transmission Line and Sub-station Maintenance Materials & Tools For Different Sub-station Under GMD, Power Grid, Barishal.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Barishal · Bangladesh
- Annual Maintenance of Different Transmission Line Under GMD, Power Grid, BarishalMinistry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Barishal · Bangladesh
- Installation of Deep Tube-well at Patuakhali 132/33 kV Grid Sub-station Under GMD, Power Grid, BarishalMinistry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Barishal · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →