Installation of Deep Tube-well at Patuakhali 132/33 kV Grid Sub-station Under GMD, Power Grid, Barishal
Issued by Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Barishal · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 20 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- 27.21.0651.762.007.06.26.841 Date: 06.09.2026
- Location
- Barishal, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources invites tenders for Installation of Deep Tube-well at Patuakhali 132/33 kV Grid Sub-station Under GMD, Power Grid, Barishal. The procurement nature is Works. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Own Fund. The inviting office is in Barishal. The tender document price is BDT 500. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Barishal
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Own Fund
Published: 06-Sep-2026 17:15
Closing: 20-Sep-2026 15:00
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Barishal, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 307 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Annual Maintenance of Different Transmission Line Under GMD, Power Grid, Barishal· closes 20 Sept
- Supply of Different Types of Transmission Line and Sub-station Maintenance Materials & Tools For Different Sub-station Under GMD, Power Grid, Barishal.· closes 20 Sept
- Tower Leg Muffling and Painting of Number/Danger Plate of Barishal-Bhola-Borhanuddin 230 kV Transmission Line Under GMD, Power Grid, Barishal.· closes 20 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Installation of (Badalgachi 64 Nos.+ Mohadebpur 24 Nos.) Shallow Tara Tubewell (75 mm dia) & (Badalgachi 10 Nos.+ Mohadebpur 56 Nos.+ Sapahar 48 Nos+ Dhamoirhat 64 Nos+ Porsha 48 Nos.+ Niamatpur 64 Nos.) Tubewell with Submersible Pump (75 mm dia) in Naogaon District under Safe Water Supply Through Out the Country Project During FY-2026-27 (Package No:PSWSC-2873)· closes 21 Sept
- Supply, fitting, fixing & commissioning of 2 ton AC, Sound System, LED Panel Light, TPDB, Doom Set & Cable in Auditorium and Boundary Walls and Construction of Bamboo Sheet Palisading in inner Padma Pukur & Inner Side Toilet at Rajshahi Collage.· closes 28 Sept
- Straightening and Widening of Existing Accident-Prone Curve Portion Carriageway by Flexible Pavement to 4-Lane at Ch. 274+000 to Ch. 274+320 (Before Bagichar Hat), Ch. 274+850 to 275+630 (After Bagichar Hat), Ch. 277+900 to 278+180 (Dewanhat) of Dhaka (Jatrabari)- Cumilla (Moinamati)- Chattogram- Cox'sbazar- Teknaf National Highway (N-1) Under Chattogram South Road Division during the year· closes 28 Sept
- Sub-soil Investigation Works for the Construction Sites of Three New Buildings (CRF, TSC and New Hall) in DUET, Gazipur.· closes 20 Sept
- Tower Leg Muffling and Painting of Number/Danger Plate of Barishal-Bhola-Borhanuddin 230 kV Transmission Line Under GMD, Power Grid, Barishal.· closes 20 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Circus MaidanUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- توريد طفايات حريق وكشافات انذار وادوات سلامة لفرع الإدارة الهندسية بالشرقيةقوات الدفاع الجوي · Saudi Arabia
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Installation of electrical euipment for capacity Project.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Project Director Capacity Development Project · Bangladesh
- Annual Dead Line Checking Work of the Transmission Lines of Rajendrapur, Bhaluka, Sreepur, and Joydebpur Grid Substations under GMD, Dhaka (North), Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →