FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Electricity – Stromausschreibung Kreis Gütersloh

Issued by Kreis Gütersloh, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
6 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
609535-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Energy & Power
Type
goods

Details

Lieferung von elektrischer Energie aus erneuerbaren Energien für die Abnahmestellen des Kreises Gütersloh, der wertkreis Gütersloh gGmbh, der Stadt Rietberg, der Stadt Borgholzhausen, der Stadt Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock, der Gemeinde Herzebrock-Clarholz und der Gemeinde Langenberg; Lieferzeitraum: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2029; Liefermenge: ca. 16.828.943 kWh/2027, 17.120.807 kWh/2028 und 17.055.557 kWh/2029.

Lots Lot 1 — Los 1 Kreis Gütersloh RLM: Lieferung von elektrischer Energie aus erneuerbaren Energien für die Abnahmestellen des Kreises Gütersloh, der wertkreis Gütersloh gGmbh, der Stadt Rietberg, der Stadt Borgholzhausen, der Stadt Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock, der Gemeinde Herzebrock-Clarholz und der Gemeinde Langenberg; Lieferzeitraum: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2029; Liefermenge: 11.090.957 kWh/2027; 11.032.957 kWh/2028; 10.979.957 kWh/2029 Lot 2 — Los 2 Kreis Gütersloh SB: Lieferung von elektrischer Energie aus erneuerbaren Energien für die Abnahmestellen der Stadt Rietberg, der Stadt Borgholzhausen, der Stadt Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock, der Gemeinde Herzebrock-Clarholz und der Gemeinde Langenberg; Lieferzeitraum: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2029; Liefermenge: 994.354 kWh/2027, 981.014 kWh/2028 und 982.014 kWh/2029. Lot 3 — Los 3 Kreis Gütersloh SLP: Lieferung von elektrischer Energie aus erneuerbaren Energien für die Abnahmestellen des Kreises Gütersloh, der wertkreis Gütersloh gGmbh, der Stadt Rietberg, der Stadt Borgholzhausen, der Stadt Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock, der Gemeinde Herzebrock-Clarholz und der Gemeinde Langenberg; Lieferzeitraum: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2029; Liefermenge: 4.743.632 kWh/2027; 5.106.836 kWh/2028; 5.093.586 kWh/2029

Buyer: Kreis Gütersloh, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbH

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 09310000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 85 open Energy & Power tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →