Germany – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – 6003109359 - 1/DLII6/VM037 - Medizinprodukt Armtragetuch Musselin
Issued by Bundesamt für Infrastruktur, Umweltschutz und Dienstleistungen der Bundeswehr · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608837-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
6003109359 - 1/DLII6/VM037 - Medizinprodukt Armtragetuch Musselin Lieferung gem. Individualvertrag
Lots Lot 1 — 6003109359 - 1/DLII6/VM037 - Medizinprodukt Armtragetuch Musselin: Lieferung gem. Individualvertrag/Preis- und Produktblatt von: 75.000 EA Armtragetuch, Musselin 200.000 EA Armtragetuch, Musselin
Buyer: Bundesamt für Infrastruktur, Umweltschutz und Dienstleistungen der Bundeswehr
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Bundesamt für Infrastruktur, Umweltschutz und Dienstleistungen der Bundeswehr, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning, Healthcare & Pharma and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 104 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Forms – VP084- RV Lieferung von Formularen mit Versorgungsnummer· closes 16 Sept
- Germany – Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation – 6003083940 - VP230 - RV Ladungssicherungsmittel· closes 16 Sept
- Germany – Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment – 1/DLII6/VN015 IRV Laborgeräte Fa. Agilent· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – 1/DLII6/VN068 - RV Sanitätsmobiliar· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Cases – Transport- und Lagerbehälter, wiederverwendbar, aus Holz und Holzwerkstoffen· closes 1 Oct
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Germany – Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices – Erneuerung der Ausstattung und Regaltechnik der Medizinprodukteaufbereitung am ukb· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Medical equipments – Infusionstechnik Klinikum St. Nikolaus-Stiftshospital Andernach· closes 12 Sept
- Germany – Medical equipments – Herz-Lungen-Maschine· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Pharmaceutical products – Arzneimittel- Rahmenrabattverträge nach §130a Absatz 8 SGB V· closes 17 Oct
- Germany – Miscellaneous health services – Arbeitsschutz und Arbeitssicherheit + Betriebliches Gesundheitsmanagement· closes 19 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608837-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Vacancy Announcement: Recruitment of Board ChairpersonAmref Health Africa · Zambia
- Call to Join Amref Health Africa in Zambia Board of DirectorsAmref Health Africa · Kenya
- Initiative for Youth-Led Tobacco Control Advocacy EOI no. Amref/05/11/2025/023Amref Health Africa · Kenya
- NOTICE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Amref Health Africa in Kenya TENDER NO. AMREF /03/09/2026/013Amref Health Africa · Kenya
- Supply and delivery of Assorted Consumables 4Mzuzu Central Hospital · Malawi
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →