Germany – Forms – VP084- RV Lieferung von Formularen mit Versorgungsnummer
Issued by Bundesamt für Infrastruktur, Umweltschutz und Dienstleistungen der Bundeswehr · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609462-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
6003093066-BAIUDBw DL II 5.1
Lots Lot 1 — VP084- RV Lieferung von Formularen mit Versorgungsnummer: 109 verschiedene Formulare mit Versorgungsnummern
Buyer: Bundesamt für Infrastruktur, Umweltschutz und Dienstleistungen der Bundeswehr
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 22820000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Bundesamt für Infrastruktur, Umweltschutz und Dienstleistungen der Bundeswehr, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning, Healthcare & Pharma and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 130 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Germany. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – 6003109359 - 1/DLII6/VM037 - Medizinprodukt Armtragetuch Musselin· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation – 6003083940 - VP230 - RV Ladungssicherungsmittel· closes 16 Sept
- Germany – Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment – 1/DLII6/VN015 IRV Laborgeräte Fa. Agilent· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – 1/DLII6/VN068 - RV Sanitätsmobiliar· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Cases – Transport- und Lagerbehälter, wiederverwendbar, aus Holz und Holzwerkstoffen· closes 1 Oct
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Germany – Miscellaneous furniture and equipment – GV ST 26040 Tischlerarbeiten für das Museum der Niederrheinischen Seele· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances – Lieferung eines Mobile Mapping Systems inkl. Software und Zubehör· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Methane – Lieferung von Biomethan an Standorte der GIZ GmbH in Deutschland· closes 19 Sept
- Germany – Office furniture – LV 9110 Innenraum Büro - lose Möbel· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Mattresses – Rahmenvertrag diverse Matratzen und -bezüge· closes 12 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609462-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Air Compressor Replace — Compressors and Vacuum PumpsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4877 355 CONS PK · United States
- Gallup Indian Medical Center - MovinCool Portable Air Conditioning UnitsHEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE · NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC · United States
- BLU-MED 16' x 32.5' XP® Medical Response Package, brand name or equalHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · HQ CONTRACT OPERATIONS (CG-912)(000 · United States
- Procurement of borax and boric acid powder.Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Bangladesh Forest Industries Development Corporation (BFIDC), BFIDC, Lumber Processing Complex (LPC) · Bangladesh
- Transportation of furniture BFIDC, LPC, Kaptai to Dhaka, Khulna & Chattogram.Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Bangladesh Forest Industries Development Corporation (BFIDC), BFIDC, Lumber Processing Complex (LPC) · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →