Germany – Electricity – Stromausschreibung Gemeinde Haimhausen
Issued by Gemeinde Haimhausen, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610704-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Lieferung von elektrischer Energie aus erneuerbaren Energien für die Abnahmestellen der Gemeinde Haimhausen; Lieferzeitraum: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2029; Liefermenge: ca. 1.120.960 kWh/Jahr.
Lots Lot 1 — Los Gemeinde Haimhausen MIX: Lieferung von elektrischer Energie aus erneuerbaren Energien für die Abnahmestellen der Gemeinde Haimhausen; Lieferzeitraum: 01.01.2027 - 31.12.2029; Liefermenge: ca. 1.120.960 kWh/Jahr.
Buyer: Gemeinde Haimhausen, vertreten durch die KUBUS Kommunalberatung und Service GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09310000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 85 open Energy & Power tenders in Germany. This one closes in 31 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Electricity – Lieferung von Strom für das Klinikum Dortmund gGmbH in 2028, 2029 und· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Emergency power supplies – 3 Stück Netzersatzaggregate (NEA) in verschiedenen Ausführungen (2 Lose)· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Natural gas – Erdgasausschreibung Stadt Monschau 2027· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Electricity distribution and related services – Stromlieferung für· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Electricity distribution and related services – Stromlieferung für· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610704-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Tender for Package 4 Design, Supply, and Installation for: (I) Nakonde Stepdown (330/(132)66/11kV) Substation, (II) Kasama 330 kV Substation of the Zambia - Tanzania Transsmission Interconnector Component of the Proposed Regional Energy Transmission, Trade and Decabornization (Retrade) Project (P507ZESCO Limited · Zambia
- Design, Supply, and Installation of: (i) Double circuit 330 kV Kasama-Nakonde overhead transmission line, 212km long, (ii) Double circuit 400 kV overhead transmission line from Nakonde to the Tanzanian border, 15km long (charged at 330 kV), and (iii) Double circuit 132 kV Isoka-Nakonde…ZESCO Limited · Zambia
- Procurement of Works for Electrical Maintenance at Limbe Police StationMalawi Police Service · Malawi
- MTPS-I ES Circle EMI Releasing the Hydrogen cooler 4 Nos. from the Generator casing -II and cleaning of the Cooler tubes, replacing the water boxes gaskets, Conducting hydraulic test, reassembling of the Hydrogen coolers with turlo Generator casingTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO · SE-Electrical Systems-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO · India
- Works Contract for ocheri section.TNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-Distribution-Vellore - TANGEDCO · SE-Vellore - TANGEDCO · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →