Germany – Drainage construction works – Sanierung Adolph-Holm Kindergarten - Technische Anlagen in Außenanlagen
Issued by Gemeinde Adendorf · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597088-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
1x Herstellung erdverlegtes Trinkwasserversorgungsnetz 1x Herstellung erdverlegtes Schmutzwasserentsorgungsnetz 400 m Abflussrohr im Rohrmaterial KG-2000 1x Herstellung Schmutzwasser-Hebeanlage 1x Herstellung Fettabscheideranlage 1x Herstellung erdverlegtes Regenwasserentsorgungsnetz 250 m Abflussrohr im Rohrmaterial KG-200 1x Regenversickerungsanlage mit Vorbehandlung und Zisterne
Lots Lot 1 — Sanierung Adolph-Holm Kindergarten - Technische Anlagen in Außenanlagen: 1x Herstellung erdverlegtes Trinkwasserversorgungsnetz 1x Herstellung erdverlegtes Schmutzwasserentsorgungsnetz 400 m Abflussrohr im Rohrmaterial KG-2000 1x Herstellung Schmutzwasser-Hebeanlage 1x Herstellung Fettabscheideranlage 1x Herstellung erdverlegtes Regenwasserentsorgungsnetz 250 m Abflussrohr im Rohrmaterial KG-200 1x Regenversickerungsanlage mit Vorbehandlung und Zisterne
Buyer: Gemeinde Adendorf
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45232450
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Gemeinde Adendorf, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Gemeinde Bodolz - Neubau einer Kindertageseinrichtung: Gewerk Freianlagen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau Sporthalle Oberschule Falkensee Los 20 Lüftung· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – TGS 10 und FÖZ 5 - Brandschutz- und Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597088-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of 04 No of Bridges of Span 50m_30m_ 20m_ 20 m in District Baramulla PMGSY Division UriPMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · India
- Construction of New Connectivity and Maintenance of 1.L023-VR 120 TO SHINDE WASTI LONI Block Paranda 2.L025-MDR 02 TO GHODKE WASTI Block ParandaCE-MRRDA · SE-5 AURANGABAD · EE-Osmanabad · India
- Special repair of 8 Nos. Roads of PSD-1, PehowaHaryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE Ambala · EE PD-1 KUK · India
- Construction of CC road , laying of sewer line , water line and strom water line from left side of Devendera dhaba to Neta ji colony and Rishi colony adjoinig street to ganga puri road in ward -15 MC, Panipat.Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Panipat · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →