Germany – Construction work – Neubau Technikzentrum (Außenanlagen)
Issued by Vergabe und Beschaffungszentrum Dortmund · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608966-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Neubau Technikzentrum Dortmund ( Außenanlagen)
Lots Lot 1 — Neubau Technikzentrum (Außenanlagen): Aushub abfahren: ca. 44.200 t Baustoff liefern, Bodenaustausch: ca. 2.100 t FSS / STS neu ca. 350 m3 Asphalt Erschließungsstraße neu: ca. 330 m2 Pflasterfläche neu: ca. 140 m2 Borde (TB, RB) neu: ca. 210 m Rinne 3-zeil.: ca. 90 m Baustoffgemisch Baustraßen u. Lagerflächen: ca. 2.100 t Entwässerung: Kanalgraben, Aushub abfahren: ca. 3.450 t Kanalgraben Baustoff einbauen: ca. 3.610 t Schachtunterteile DN 1000: 19 Stk Schachtunterteil DN 2000: 1 Stk Rohr DN 160 - 200: ca. 325 m Rohr DN 315 - 500: ca. 175 m Regenrückhalteanlage ca. 25,60m x 5,60m x 1,98m: 1 Stk Brauchwasserzisterne ca. 16,0 Spundwände: PU 22 bis 32: ca. 470 m2 Spundwandholm: ca. 85 m
Buyer: Vergabe und Beschaffungszentrum Dortmund
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Vergabe und Beschaffungszentrum Dortmund, going back to August 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Healthcare & Pharma and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Financial leasing services – Rahmenvertrag Fahrradleasing· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – BOL + Bauüberwachung B1 Haltestelle Stadtkrone Ost· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Paper sanitary – Rahmenvertrag Hygienepapier· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Furniture – Rahmenvertrag Kunstmöbel· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Siteworks – Neubau Technikzentrum (Baustellungeinrichtung)· closes 2 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Structural shell work – SV-MBR-260902-002 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Rohbauarbeiten· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Plasterboard works – HEAE MBW - H2 - Trockenbauarbeiten· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Engineering services – Planungsleistungen, Technische Ausrüstung· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Laying work of flexible floor coverings – GS EDS, Haus 6 - Bodenbelagsarbeiten· closes 13 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule Henry-van-de-Velde, Blücherstr. 22, 58095 Hagen, Rohrrahmenelemente· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608966-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Post-Construction Environmental Compliance Monitoring Services in support of MT FLAP BOR 2980(1) Sun River Bridge ReplacementTRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION · 690567 WESTERN FEDERAL LANDS DIV · United States
- Solicitation for FY 2026 Upgrades for Bronx, Long Island, and Lower Hudson Recruiting Stations - Paint OnlyDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST NEW YORK · United States
- Vehicle Services Building Exterior Painting — Repair or Alteration of Maintenance BuildingsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE · USDA ARS AFM APD · United States
- CJAG Monitoring Well Closures — Other Environmental ServicesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NU USPFO ACTIVITY OH ARNG · United States
- R e p a i r W a t e r T a n k s D e f i c i e n c i e sVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →