FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Construction work for highways, roads – B388 Holzeinschlag Kernmuehle Edelhof

Issued by Staatliches Bauamt Passau · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
6 Sept 2026
Closes
6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
610700-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Beabsichtigung der Vergabe von Leistungen: Staatliches Bauamt Passau B388 Holzeinschlag Kernmühle - Edelhof Ort der Ausführung: Obernzell - 19.200 m² / Waldfläche abholzen ohne Roden Neigung über 1:4 bis Durchmesser 10 cm - 2000 Stück / Bäume fällen ohne Roden Durchmesser 10 - 30 cm - 500 Stück / Bäume fällen ohne Roden inkl. Transport innerhalb 13 km Durchmesser 10 - 30 cm - 250 Stück / Bäume fällen ohne Rordung Durchmesser 30 - 50 cm - 100 Stück / Bäume fällen ohne Rodung inkl. Transport innerhalb 13 km Durchmesser 30 50 cm - 30 Stück / Bäume fällen ohne Rodung Durchmesser 50 - 70 cm - 25 Stück / Bäume fällen ohne Rodung inkl. Transport innerhalb 13 km Durchmesser 50 - 70 cm

Lots Lot 1 — B388 Holzeinschlag Kernmuehle Edelhof: Beabsichtigung der Vergabe von Leistungen: Staatliches Bauamt Passau B388 Holzeinschlag Kernmühle - Edelhof Ort der Ausführung: Obernzell - 19.200 m² / Waldfläche abholzen ohne Roden Neigung über 1:4 bis Durchmesser 10 cm - 2000 Stück / Bäume fällen ohne Roden Durchmesser 10 - 30 cm - 500 Stück / Bäume fällen ohne Roden inkl. Transport innerhalb 13 km Durchmesser 10 - 30 cm - 250 Stück / Bäume fällen ohne Rordung Durchmesser 30 - 50 cm - 100 Stück / Bäume fällen ohne Rodung inkl. Transport innerhalb 13 km Durchmesser 30 50 cm - 30 Stück / Bäume fällen ohne Rodung Durchmesser 50 - 70 cm - 25 Stück / Bäume fällen ohne Rodung inkl. Transport innerhalb 13 km Durchmesser 50 - 70 cm

Buyer: Staatliches Bauamt Passau

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45233100

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Staatliches Bauamt Passau, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 31 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →