Germany – Building-cleaning services – Reinigung an diversen kommunalen Gebäuden der Stadt Esslingen am Neckar
Issued by Stadt Esslingen am Neckar, Städtische Gebäude, Baurechtsamt, Vergabestelle · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595492-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Unterhalts-, Vertretungs-, Grund- und Glasreinigungsarbeiten
Lots Lot 1 — Unterhalts-, Vertretungs-, und Grundreinigungsarbeiten: Der Eigenbetreib Städtische Gebäude Esslingen am Neckar beabsichtigt an folgenden kommunalen Objekten die Unterhalts-, Vertretungs-, Grund-, und Glasreinigung neu zu vergeben: Behördenzentrum, Beblingerstr. 1-3 / GS Waisenhofschule, Marktplatz 9/11 / Orgelbau, Beblingerstr. 1/1 / Öffentliches WC Agneshof / Abt-Fulrad-Str. 1-3, Öffentliches WC Burg, / Öffentliches WC Beutau / Verwaltungsgebäude Abt-Fulrad-Str. 1-3 / Museum im Schwörhaus, Marktplatz 12 /Schreibermuseum, Untere Beutau 8-10 / Schelztorturm, Schelztorstr. 2 / Stadtarchiv alt, Georg-Christian-von-Kessler-Platz 10 / Stadtarchiv neu, Georg-Christian-von-Kessler-Platz 6 / Neues Rathaus, Rathausplatz 2 / Dekanat, Rathausplatz 3-4 / Stadtbücherei, Heugasse 9 / Stadtmuseum, Hafenmarkt 7-9 / Bootenmeisterei, Hafenmart 7-9 / Musikschule, Blarerplatz 1 / Verwaltung, Küferstr. 13/1 / Makers In, Küferstr. 46-48 / Wolfstorturm, Küferstr. 41 / Technisches Rathaus, Ritterstr. 17 / Verwaltung, Ritterstr. 15 / Mörike Gymnasium + Villa Kienlin + Turnhalle, Neckarstr. 38 / KITA Neckarstr. 51 / KITA Merkelstr. 19 / KIGA Färbertörlesweg 23 ca. 34.568,35 m² lfd. Unterhalts-, Grund-, und Vertretungsreinigung an div. kommunalen Gebäuden der Stadt Esslingen am Neckar. Ca. 17.834,89 m² Glasreinigungsarbeiten an div. kommunalen Gebäuden der Stadt Esslingen am Neckar. Los 1: Unterhalts-, Vertretungs- und Grundreinigungsarbeiten Lot 2 — Unterhalts- und Grundreinigungsarbeiten: Der Eigenbetreib Städtische Gebäude Esslingen am Neckar beabsichtigt an folgenden kommunalen Objekten die Unterhalts-, Vertretungs-, Grund-, und Glasreinigung neu zu vergeben: Behördenzentrum, Beblingerstr. 1-3 / GS Waisenhofschule, Marktplatz 9/11 / Orgelbau, Beblingerstr. 1/1 / Öffentliches WC Agneshof / Abt-Fulrad-Str. 1-3, Öffentliches WC Burg, / Öffentliches WC Beutau / Verwaltungsgebäude Abt-Fulrad-Str. 1-3 / Museum im Schwörhaus, Marktplatz 12 /Schreibermuseum, Untere Beutau 8-10 / Schelztorturm, Schelztorstr. 2 / Stadtarchiv alt, Georg-Christian-von-Kessler-Platz 10 / Stadtarchiv neu, Georg-Christian-von-Kessler-Platz 6 / Neues Rathaus, Rathausplatz 2 / Dekanat, Rathausplatz 3-4 / Stadtbücherei, Heugasse 9 / Stadtmuseum, Hafenmarkt 7-9 / Bootenmeisterei, Hafenmart 7-9 / Musikschule, Blarerplatz 1 / Verwaltung, Küferstr. 13/1 / Makers In, Küferstr. 46-48 / Wolfstorturm, Küferstr. 41 / Technisches Rathaus, Ritterstr. 17 / Verwaltung, Ritterstr. 15 / Mörike Gymnasium + Villa Kienlin + Turnhalle, Neckarstr. 38 / KITA Neckarstr. 51 / KITA Merkelstr. 19 / KIGA Färbertörlesweg 23 ca. 34.568,35 m² lfd. Unterhalts-, Grund-, und Vertretungsreinigung an div. kommunalen Gebäuden der Stadt Esslingen am Neckar. Ca. 17.834,89 m² Glasreinigungsarbeiten an div. kommunalen Gebäuden der Stadt Esslingen am Neckar. Los 2: Unterhalts und Grundreinigungsarbeiten Lot 3 — Glasreinigungsarbeiten: Der Eigenbetreib Städtische Gebäude Esslingen am Neckar beabsichtigt an folgenden kommunalen Objekten die Unterhalts-, Vertretungs-, Grund-, und Glasreinigung neu zu vergeben: Behördenzentrum, Beblingerstr. 1-3 / GS Waisenhofschule, Marktplatz 9/11 / Orgelbau, Beblingerstr. 1/1 / Öffentliches WC Agneshof / Abt-Fulrad-Str. 1-3, Öffentliches WC Burg, / Öffentliches WC Beutau / Verwaltungsgebäude Abt-Fulrad-Str. 1-3 / Museum im Schwörhaus, Marktplatz 12 /Schreibermuseum, Untere Beutau 8-10 / Schelztorturm, Schelztorstr. 2 / Stadtarchiv alt, Georg-Christian-von-Kessler-Platz 10 / Stadtarchiv neu, Georg-Christian-von-Kessler-Platz 6 / Neues Rathaus, Rathausplatz 2 / Dekanat, Rathausplatz 3-4 / Stadtbücherei, Heugasse 9 / Stadtmuseum, Hafenmarkt 7-9 / Bootenmeisterei, Hafenmart 7-9 / Musikschule, Blarerplatz 1 / Verwaltung, Küferstr. 13/1 / Makers In, Küferstr. 46-48 / Wolfstorturm, Küferstr. 41 / Technisches Rathaus, Ritterstr. 17 / Verwaltung, Ritterstr. 15 / Mörike Gymnasium + Villa Kienlin + Turnhalle, Neckarstr. 38 / KITA Neckarstr. 51 / KITA Merkelstr. 19 / KIGA Färbertörlesweg 23 ca. 34.568,35 m² lfd. Unterhalts-, Grund-, und Vertretungsreinigung an div. kommunalen Gebäuden der Stadt Esslingen am Neckar. Ca. 17.834,89 m² Glasreinigungsarbeiten an div. kommunalen Gebäuden der Stadt Esslingen am Neckar. Los 3: Glasreinigungsarbeiten Lot 4 — Glasreinigungsarbeiten: Der Eigenbetreib Städtische Gebäude Esslingen am Neckar beabsichtigt an folgenden kommunalen Objekten die Unterhalts-, Vertretungs-, Grund-, und Glasreinigung neu zu vergeben: Behördenzentrum, Beblingerstr. 1-3 / GS Waisenhofschule, Marktplatz 9/11 / Orgelbau, Beblingerstr. 1/1 / Öffentliches WC Agneshof / Abt-Fulrad-Str. 1-3, Öffentliches WC Burg, / Öffentliches WC Beutau / Verwaltungsgebäude Abt-Fulrad-Str. 1-3 / Museum im Schwörhaus, Marktplatz 12 /Schreibermuseum, Untere Beutau 8-10 / Schelztorturm, Schelztorstr. 2 / Stadtarchiv alt, Georg-Christian-von-Kessler-Platz 10 / Stadtarchiv neu, Georg-Christian-von-Kessler-Platz 6 / Neues Rathaus, Rathausplatz 2 / Dekanat, Rathausplatz 3-4 / Stadtbücherei, Heugasse 9 / Stadtmuseum, Hafenmarkt 7-9 / Bootenmeisterei, Hafenmart 7-9 / Musikschule, Blarerplatz 1 / Verwaltung, Küferstr. 13/1 / Makers In, Küferstr. 46-48 / Wolfstorturm, Küferstr. 41 / Technisches Rathaus, Ritterstr. 17 / Verwaltung, Ritterstr. 15 / Mörike Gymnasium + Villa Kienlin + Turnhalle, Neckarstr. 38 / KITA Neckarstr. 51 / KITA Merkelstr. 19 / KIGA Färbertörlesweg 23 ca. 34.568,35 m² lfd. Unterhalts-, Grund-, und Vertretungsreinigung an div. kommunalen Gebäuden der Stadt Esslingen am Neckar. Ca. 17.834,89 m² Glasreinigungsarbeiten an div. kommunalen Gebäuden der Stadt Esslingen am Neckar. Los 4: Glasreinigungsarbeiten
Buyer: Stadt Esslingen am Neckar, Städtische Gebäude, Baurechtsamt, Vergabestelle
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90911200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 122 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services – Beseitigung verunreinigter Verkehrsflächen im Stadtgebiet von Leipzig· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung - Universität Leipzig, Vet.med. Fak., An den Tierkliniken 11a, 11-21 u. 21a· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung in der Grundschule Furtweg, Furtweg 56, 22523 Hamburg ab dem· closes 22 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhaltsreinigung, Glas- und Rahmenreinigung sowie Leistungen des Raummanagements· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigungsarbeiten· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595492-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Katikati Wastewater Outfall Harbour Section Replacement – Early Contractor InvolvementNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Annual Operation and Maintenance of STP, P7 and Septage Treatment Plant and all SPS under WATCO Sub-Division, PuriWATCO Bhubaneswar · India
- Pembangunan Drainase Kota Malang (Construction of Malang Urban Drainage System)River Basin Organization for Brantas
- Fourniture de conduites pour les branchements promotionnels.JIRO RANO MALAGASY · Madagascar
- TRAVAUX DE REALISATION DES OUVRAGES DE DRAINAGE PHASE 3 (COLLECTEURS, CANIVEAUX, CHAUSSEES DRAINANTES) DANS LES VILLES DE MARADI, ZINDER ET DIFFAProjet Intégré de Développement Urbain et de Résilience Multisectorielle · Niger
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →