Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Architektenleistungen, Dachsanierung am Gebäude F14
Issued by Hochschule Darmstadt · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 611581-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Architektenleistung, Ausführungsplanung, Ausschreibung (Vorbereitung und Mitwirkung), Bauleitung und Dokumentation Energetische Sanierung des Flachdachs des Hauptgebäude F14, Campus Dieburg Berücksichtigung des Denkmalschutzes
Lots Lot 1 — Architektenleistungen, Dachsanierung am Gebäude F14: Leistungsphasen 1 und 2 (Grundauftrag). Die Leistungsphase 3 und die Leistungsphasen 5 bis 9 werden in Abhängigkeit der Budgetverfügbarkeit sowie der Ergebnisse der vorherigen Leistungsphasen beauftragt.
Buyer: Hochschule Darmstadt
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Hochschule Darmstadt, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – RLT-Anlage Erweiterung GS und OGS Fröbelstr. 15, 40764 Langenfeld· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Structural shell work – SV-MBR-260902-002 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Rohbauarbeiten· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Plasterboard works – HEAE MBW - H2 - Trockenbauarbeiten· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Engineering services – Planungsleistungen, Technische Ausrüstung· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611581-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Rushon – Varshez Road Reconstruction Project Phase I: Dashtishipad – Pastkhuf section - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Tajikistan
- Reconstruction of the Karabakh Irrigation Canal Project - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Azerbaijan
- Establishment of Regional Oncology Centers in Arua and Mbale - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Uganda
- Joint IsDB/ GPE Smart-ED Project for Improving Access and Quality of Inclusive Learning Opportunities for all Children in the Kyrgyz Republic - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Kyrgyzstan
- Reconstruction of 4R40 Dashtabad – Zaamin – Bakhmal – Gallaral Road Project (24-182 km) - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Uzbekistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →