Germany – Access road construction work – 1. BA- Anbindung des Industrie- und Gewerbeparks Burg an das überregionale Straßennetz
Issued by Stadt Burg · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596353-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
1. Freimachung des Baufeldes von rund 26.200 m², 2. Fräsung von ca. 2.000 m² Asphalt mit Deck-, Binder- und Tragschicht, 3. Boden / Fels lösen von rund 9.300 m³ 4. Herstellung Planum Fahrbahn von rund 14.000 m² 5. Lieferung Einbau FSS Fahrbahn von rund 4.250 m³ 6. Einbau STS Fahrbahn von rund 11.7500 m² 7. Lieferung Einbau ATS, ABS, ADS von rund 11.000 m², 8. Herstellung Versickerungsgraben / Mulde von ca. 2.400 m Länge, 9. umfängliche Markierungsarbeiten mit rund 2.600 m Fahrbahnrandmarkierung zzgl. Blockflächen und Mittelmarkierung einschl, eingelegter Markierung, 10. Baumfällungen von rund 100 Stck. unterschiedlichen Stammdurchmessers, 11. ca. 3.200 m² Rasenansaat, 12. Lieferung / Einbau Durchlassbauwerk als Maulprofil mit rund 22 m Länge, 13. Ersatzmaßnahmen A + E, 14. ca. 1.500 m TW-Leitung, Nachweis W2, 15. ca. 1.500 m Kabelgraben Elt.
Lots Lot 1 — 1. BA- Anbindung des Industrie- und Gewerbeparks Burg an das überregionale Straßennetz: 1. Freimachung des Baufeldes von rund 26.200 m², 2. Fräsung von ca. 2.000 m² Asphalt mit Deck-, Binder- und Tragschicht, 3. Boden / Fels lösen von rund 9.300 m³ 4. Herstellung Planum Fahrbahn von rund 14.000 m² 5. Lieferung Einbau FSS Fahrbahn von rund 4.250 m³ 6. Einbau STS Fahrbahn von rund 11.7500 m² 7. Lieferung Einbau ATS, ABS, ADS von rund 11.000 m², 8. Herstellung Versickerungsgraben / Mulde von ca. 2.400 m Länge, 9. umfängliche Markierungsarbeiten mit rund 2.600 m Fahrbahnrandmarkierung zzgl. Blockflächen und Mittelmarkierung einschl, eingelegter Markierung, 10. Baumfällungen von rund 100 Stck. unterschiedlichen Stammdurchmessers, 11. ca. 3.200 m² Rasenansaat, 12. Lieferung / Einbau Durchlassbauwerk als Maulprofil mit rund 22 m Länge, 13. Ersatzmaßnahmen A + E, 14. ca. 1.500 m TW-Leitung, Nachweis W2, 15. ca. 1.500 m Kabelgraben Elt.
Buyer: Stadt Burg
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233226
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Los 405: Heizung, Lüftung, Sanitär - Neubau Ärztehaus 2.0 Hansenstraße in Barleben· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – Erweiterungsbau Seniorenpflegeheim "St. Stephanus" in Osterwieck Los 20 Tischlerarbeiten· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work for buildings relating to health – Neubau Radiologie des Westpfalz-Klinikums am Standort Kaiserslautern· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Metalworking – Stadt Löhne, Umbau Bahnhof zum 3. Ort - Metallbauarbeiten-Fassaden-Außen-Innentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Prison building construction work – Metallbau Stahl-Elemente Türen Windfang (21740102 / JVA FL / Sanierung des Haftbereichs)· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596353-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Conservation and Restoration of Vjecna Vatra BuildingUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- New construction of a multi-apartment residential building in Staryi SambirIOM · Ukraine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →