GDO Transportation Service
Issued by DRC Venezuela Roberth borrero Roberth borrero [email protected] · via Danish Refugee Council — Tenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- ITB-VEN-817
- Location
- Venezuela
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
The Danish Refugee Council invites bids for ITB-VEN-817 – GDO Transportation Service. The tender reference is ITB-VEN-817. The notice is issued for Venezuela. It is published as a ITB - Invitation to bid. The handling office is DRC Venezuela Roberth borrero Roberth borrero [email protected]. Bids close on 14 September 2026. Tender documents can be downloaded from DRC's public tender portal or requested from the office named in the notice, and bids may be submitted through the portal.
ITB-VEN-817 – GDO Transportation Service Reference: ITB-VEN-817 – GDO Transportation Service DRC has received a grant from funding from multiple donors for the implementation of the of emergency response programs, DRC hereby invites qualified and eligible service providers to submit sealed bids for the provision of transportation services to support operations at the Apure office. Therefore, the DRC requests you to submit price bid(s) for the supply of the item(s) listed on the attached DRC Bid Form Annex A. Changelog No changes made
Context for bidders
There are 5 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Venezuela. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Analista Financiero/a para proyectos coejecutados en Venezuela· closes 7 Sept
- Accountability to Affected Populations (AAP) Consultant· closes 4 Sept
- Acuerdo a Largo Plazo (LTA) para servicios de recolección, procesamiento y análisis de datos, monitoreo de terceros y generación de evidencias· closes 14 Sept
- Consultoría institucional para diseñar, implementar metodológicamente, dar seguimiento ygenerar evidencia sobre un estudio de cohorte comunitario de no…· closes 8 Sept
Documents
- Download documentsDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Poland – Security services – Świadczenie całodobowej, stałej usługi bezpośredniej ochrony fizycznej osób i mienia w oddziałach Muzeum Narodowego w KrakowieMuzeum Narodowe w Krakowie · Poland
- Croatia – Insurance services – USLUGE OSIGURANJAGRAD ZAGREB · Croatia
- France – Publishing services – Edition et diffusion d'ouvrages scientifiques pour le Département de l'Aube-.Département de l'Aube · France
- France – Provision of services to the community – Aménagements intérieurs, extérieurs et signalisations pour les véhicules du département de l'HéraultConseil départemental de l'Hérault · France
- Italy – Guard services – S11_Servizio di custodia dei veicoli rimossi nel territorio del Comune di MilanoAzienda Trasporti Milanesi · Italy
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →