France – Wood fuels – Fourniture et approvisionnement en granulés bois.
Issued by Ville de Ploufragan · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597219-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
La consultation est passée dans le cadre d'un groupement de commandes constitué en application des articles L2113-6 à 8 du code de la commande publique. Le pouvoir adjudicateur est la ville de Ploufragan, coordonnateur du groupement. Le pouvoir adjudicateur est chargé de signer et notifier l’accord-cadre, puis de passer les marchés subséquents, chaque membre étant ensuite chargé de leur exécution pour les besoins le concernant. Il s'agit d'un accord-cadre de fournitures, qui a pour objet des prestations de fourniture et approvisionnement en granulés bois, conclu pour 12 mois à compter de sa notification, reconductible une fois pour la même durée. Les prestations pourront être exécutées à partir du 1er janvier 2027. Le montant maximum annuel de l'accord-cadre est fixé à 500 000 € HT.
Lots Lot 1 — Fourniture et approvisionnement en granulés bois: La consultation est passée dans le cadre d'un groupement de commandes constitué en application des articles L2113-6 à 8 du code de la commande publique. Le pouvoir adjudicateur est la ville de Ploufragan, coordonnateur du groupement. Accord-cadre à marchés subséquents passé pour 12 mois reconductible 1 fois. Montant annuel maximum de 500 000 € HT.
Buyer: Ville de Ploufragan
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09111400
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 45 open Energy & Power tenders in France. This one closes in 29 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- France – Electricity supplies – Fourniture et acheminement d'électricité et de gaz naturel avec services associés· closes 1 Oct
- France – Solar panels – Panneaux solaires· closes 1 Oct
- France – Petroleum, coal and oil products – Accord-cadre de fourniture et livraison de carburants et additifs sur le site de La Celle-Guenand (37)· closes 1 Oct
- France – Transformers – Fourniture et livraison de postes de transformation HTA/BT pour les besoins du SDE 35· closes 15 Sept
- France – Batteries – Fournitures de batteries, d’accessoires et de matériels de démarrage pour tous les engins de la Métropole Aix-Marseille Provence· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597219-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Work at electrical repairing and maintenance of OH Line 6.6KV, SAG conductor re-tenting, damaged conductor changing and Damaged rusted pole, Cable work, Dismantling and erection pipe poles and other work in KKC Railway Siding under ABOCP mine underBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_BLOCK II AREA · EnT · India
- Painting of Pole including structure of starting feeder pole and structure of transformer including stay set fitting under Madhuban D.G. Sub-station of Block-II Area.Bharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_BLOCK II AREA · EnT · India
- Dismantling, Erection, Diversion of 6.6 KV Benidih feeder clear the area OB dump power supply shovel, drill Machine 4000 GPM pump ABOCP Mine,Installation of 10KVA,220V Transformer (B) Dismantling and Erection of 220V LT OH line clear the area OB dumBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_BLOCK II AREA · EnT · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →