France – Transport services (excl. Waste transport) – PROCUREMENT OF STUDENT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR VTC APPRENTICE STUDENTS IN 4 PROVINCES
Issued by EXPERTISE FRANCE · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 25 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 590717-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
The objective of this contract is to provide safe, reliable, and scheduled student transportation services for apprentice students enrolled in the following list of Vocational Training Centres (VTCs) participating in the VET4JOB II programme. The service aims to improve apprentice student access to training, reduce absenteeism caused by transportation barriers, and ensure consistent attendance throughout the implementation period.
Lots
Lot 1 — Lot 1: Kahramanmara (26-MR9199)
Lot 2 — Lot 2: Gaziantep (26-MR9200)
Lot 3 — Lot 3: HATAY (26-MR9201: LOT 3: HATAY (26-MR9201)
Lot 4 — LOT 4: ISTANBUL (26-MR9202)
Buyer: EXPERTISE FRANCE
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 60000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from EXPERTISE FRANCE, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and Transport & Logistics. There are 78 open Transport & Logistics tenders in France. This one closes in 24 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- France – Ships and similar vessels for the transport of persons or goods – Refonte et remotorisation du navire Les Deux Rives (relance)· closes 3 Oct
- France – Motor vehicles – Acquisition de véhicules, engins et matériels de voirie· closes 6 Oct
- France – Refuse-collection vehicles – Location de véhicules de collecte des déchets à court et moyen terme pour le service de gestion et valorisation des déchets de Sète agglopôle Méditerranée· closes 1 Oct
- France – Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation – 2026_F0176_F0177_MAOOC - Aménagement de véhicules utilitaires de type RENAULT KANGOO version « Assainissement » et de type RENAULT MASTER version « REP »· closes 1 Oct
- France – Road transport services – TRANSPORT DE BIENS DIVERS AU PROFIT DU GSC DE CREIL LOT UNIQUE· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-590717-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Germany – Snow-clearing services – HL - Winterdienst - 2026-ff_AM Scharbeutz_Los 1 + 2Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nord · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
- Slovakia – Tractors – Obstaranie traktoru na separovaný zber 3Obec Šoporňa · Slovakia
- Romania – Motor vehicles – Achizitie autovehiculeDISTRIGAZ SUD RETELE S.R.L. · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →