France – Refuse-collection vehicles – Location de véhicules de collecte des déchets à court et moyen terme pour le service de gestion et valorisation des déchets de Sète agglopôle Méditerranée
Issued by Sète agglopôle Méditerranée · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 591123-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
L'accord-cadre sera exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande. Chaque lot fera l'objet d'une attribution séparée. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix unitaires. Le présent marché porte sur la location de véhicules de collecte des déchets à court et moyen terme, afin de remplacer des véhicules en panne sur une courte durée pour une période comprise entre 1 et 12 semaines et une moyenne durée sur une période comprise entre 13 et 52 semaines, ou encore pour pallier à une sur-activité. Les véhicules proposés à la location devront avoir une mise en circulation inférieure ou égale à 5 ans. Les prestations définies sont réparties en 3 lots : - Lot 1 : Location de bennes à ordures ménagères type mini-bennes à ordures ménagères (VL/PL) - Lot 2 : Location de bennes à ordures ménagères avec ou sans grue - Lot 3 : Location de polybennes avec ou sans grue Le montant maximum des prestations est défini comme suit : - Pour le lot n°1, le montant maximum est de 20 000 euro(s) HT/ an soit 80 000 euro(s) HT toutes périodes confondues; - Pour le lot n°2, le montant maximum est de 80 000 euro(s) HT/an soit 320 000 euro(s) HT toutes périodes confondues; - Pour le lot n°3, le montant maximum est de 40 000 euro(s) HT/an soit 160 000 euro(s) HT toutes périodes confondues
Lots Lot 1 — Location de bennes à ordures ménagères type mini-bennes à ordures ménagères (VL/PL) Lot 2 — Location de bennes à ordures ménagères avec ou sans grue Lot 3 — Location de polybennes avec ou sans grue
Buyer: Sète agglopôle Méditerranée
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34144511
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Sète agglopôle Méditerranée, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Transport & Logistics and Water & Environment. There are 87 open Transport & Logistics tenders in France. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- France – Motor vehicles – Acquisition de véhicules, engins et matériels de voirie· closes 6 Oct
- France – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Prestations de transport pour le Centre d'Activités et de Loisirs (CAL) et les besoins divers de la Communauté de communes du Clermontois· closes 30 Sept
- France – Ships and similar vessels for the transport of persons or goods – Refonte et remotorisation du navire Les Deux Rives (relance)· closes 3 Oct
- France – Travel services – PRESTATIONS DE VOYAGE POUR LES CONGES BONIFIES DU PERSONNEL COMMUNAL ET DU CCAS À DESTINATION DES DEPARTEMENTS D'OUTRE-MER· closes 6 Oct
- France – Road transport services – TRANSPORT DE BIENS DIVERS AU PROFIT DU GSC DE CREIL LOT UNIQUE· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591123-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- STREET LIGHT MAINTENANCEDirectorate of Panchayat · Deputy Director of Panchayat Ernakulam · Mulavukadu Gramapanchayat · India
- Procurement of seal off bushings for bus duct of Generator Transformer, UAT, PT cubicle, and NGT for 2X600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia.Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL · India
- Passenger Transport - Dynamic Purchasing SystemDorset Council · United Kingdom
- Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPSLeicestershire County Council · United Kingdom
- Mobile Diagnostic and Treatment Units Dynamic Purchasing SystemCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →