France – Refuse recycling services – Transport, tri et conditionnement des emballages ménagers et gestion des refus
Issued by Communauté d'Agglomération de Béthune-Bruay, Artois Lys Romane · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608558-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Le présent accord-cadre à bons de commande concerne les prestations de transport, tri et conditionnement des emballages ménagers et la gestion des refus. Il est conclu pour une période initiale de 3 ans à compter du 02/10/2027 et pour un montant maximum de 13 500 000 Euros HT. L'accord-cadre est reconductible tacitement 1 fois, pour une durée de 1 an et avec un montant maximum de 4 500 000 Euros HT.
Lots Lot 1 — Transport, tri et conditionnement des emballages ménagers et gestion des refus: Le présent accord-cadre à bons de commande concerne les prestations de transport, tri et conditionnement des emballages ménagers et la gestion des refus. Il est conclu pour une période initiale de 3 ans à compter du 02/10/2027 et pour un montant maximum de 13 500 000 Euros HT. L'accord-cadre est reconductible tacitement 1 fois, pour une durée de 1 an et avec un montant maximum de 4 500 000 Euros HT.
Buyer: Communauté d'Agglomération de Béthune-Bruay, Artois Lys Romane
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90514000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 188 open Water & Environment tenders in France. This one closes in 30 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- France – Environmental services – ANIMATION ET MISE EN oeUVRE DU DOCUMENT D'OBJECTIF DES SITES NATURA 2000 ZSC FR 1100795 et ZPS FR 1110795 « Massif de Fontainebleau »· closes 17 Oct
- France – Refuse and waste related services – GARDIENNAGE ET ENTRETIEN DES DÉCHÈTERIES INTERCOMMUNALES DE SAVENAY- CAMPBON- CORDEMAIS- ST ÉTIENNE DE MONTLUC ET DE L'AIRE DE DÉCHETS VERTS DE MALVILLE· closes 7 Oct
- France – Building-cleaning services – NETTOYAGE DES BATIMENTS COMMUNAUX ET PORTUAIRES ET DES SANITAIRES PUBLICS DE LA VILLE ET DU PORT· closes 9 Oct
- France – Sewage services – Entretien des bacs à graisse, séparateurs d’hydrocarbures, pompes de relevage, curage des réseaux d’eaux usées et fluviales et canalisations des sites du Crous de Créteil.· closes 3 Oct
- France – Litter collection services – Ramassage des feuilles sur le territoire de la commune de Champigny-sur-Marne· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608558-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Procurement of Metallic Waste Bins for Civic Centre OfficesBlantyre City Council · Malawi
- External Water Reticulation and Connection – Rehabilitation Works at Queen Elizabeth Central HospitalQueen Elizabeth Central Hospital · Malawi
- Construction and Rehabilitation of Community Water Supply System in Ghor Provinces of Afghanistan.UNICEF · Afghanistan
- Regarding sanitation arrangements in Goga Mhadi Mela and Mela GughalSaharanpur Municipal Corporation Saharanpur UP · India
- Providing services of 10 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 under C and ND-R.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M41 · EE/M413 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →