Consultancy Services for Technical Support to PO-RALG Project Coordination Team and Participating DLAs in Implementation of Project Activities under the Msimbazi Basin Development Project and DMDP 2
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- TZ-PO-RALG-406421-CS-QCBS
- Location
- Tanzania, France
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P169425-Msimbazi Basin Development Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72150
Bid/Contract Reference No: TZ-PO-RALG-406421-CS-QCBS
Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for Technical Support to PO-RALG Project Coordination Team and Participating DLAs in Implementation of Project Activities under the Msimbazi Basin Development Project and DMDP 2
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/10
Duration of Contract
48 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
75
Awarded Firm(s):
B.R.L. INGENIERIE (357959)
Country: France
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 08-JUL-26
Summary of Reason
No one is: directly or indirectly holding 25% sharesdirectly or indirectly holding 25% voting rightshaving the right to appoint board directors
GINGER SOFRECO (756471)
Country: France
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 28-OCT-25
Summary of Reason
No one is: directly or indirectly holding 25% sharesdirectly or indirectly holding 25% voting rightshaving the right to appoint board directors
SEURECA VEOLIA (822664) 30, rue Madeleine Vionnet, 93300 Aubervilliers France Tl : [contact details removed] E-mail : [contact details removed] Olivier.duthoi [contact details removed]
Country: France
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 01-MAY-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Philippe BOURDEAUX FR France Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Scores Technical: 95.18
Consultant Specific Experience: 6
Methodology: 24
Key Personnel: 56.98
Transfer of Knowledge: 5
Participation by Nationals: 3.2
Financial: 72.10
Combined: 90.56
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price TZS 14284261140.10
Signed Contract Price USD 5287510.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 5287510.00
Evaluated Firm(s):
BOTEK BOSPHORUS TECHNICAL CONSULTING CORP (563645)
Country: Turkiye
BULDING DESIGN AUTHORITY (P) LTD (766844)
Country: Nepal
Final Evaluation Price TZS 11260117905.33
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
DT GLOBAL EMERGING MARKETS UK LTD, (801403)
Country: United Kingdom
Final Evaluation Price TZS 11388977230.82
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
CONSULTING ENGINEERS GROUP LIMITED (342162)
Country: India
Final Evaluation Price TZS 10299213584.80
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
SMEC INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD. (665156)
Country: Australia
Final Evaluation Price TZS 13597292535.90
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 241 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in France.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Marketing Development Support Project - Consultancy to train participants from REDI II community tourism enterprises (CTEs) and agriculture enterprises in General First Aid, to include training in Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Procurement of Vermin culture center construction (establishment) at project woreda, Zaye woreda (31410USD)
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Nebulizer, Ointments and Parenteral Formulations in 6 No. Lots
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in France
- France – Business and management consultancy and related services – Gestion de la présence d'ARTE sur le numérique· closes 29 Sept
- France – Publishing services – Edition et diffusion d'ouvrages scientifiques pour le Département de l'Aube-.· closes 3 Oct
- France – Insurance services – Marché public de prestation d'assurance· closes 10 Oct
- France – Insurance services – Marché public de prestation d’assurance Groupement de Commandes CCMAD&MOSELLE-.· closes 10 Oct
- France – Marketing services – CANADA - Programme de promotion des appellations de la Vallée du Rhône auprès des professionnels, médias et consommateurs 2027 &· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- D1204 Pond Project: Phase 1 Scheme and Detailed DesignNuclear Restoration Services Limited · United Kingdom
- Aids and AdaptationsWestminster City Council · United Kingdom
- Masterplan Feasibilities External Project ManagerScience Museum Group · United Kingdom
- Medietjenester NorgeNorges Sjømatråd · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →