FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbFrance

France – Industrial gases – FOURNITURE DE GAZ INDUSTRIEL ET LOCATION DE BOUTEILLES, un an renouvelable 3 fois

Issued by Le Mans Métropole · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
597472-2026
Location
France
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

La consultation lancée par un groupement de commandes entre le Mans Métropole et la Ville du Mans. Coordonnateur du groupement : Le Mans Métropole. Il s'agit d'un accord-cadre à bons de commande avec minimum et maximum, d'un an renouvelable 3 fois à compter du 01/12/2026. Lot 1 en LMM : mini : 500 euro(s) / maxi : 50 000 euro(s) pour la période initiale (identique pour chaque période de reconduction) Lot 1 en VDM : mini : 500 euro(s) / maxi : 25 000 euro(s) pour la période initiale (identique pour chaque période de reconduction) Lot 2 en LMM : mini : 500 euro(s) / maxi : 50 000 euro(s) pour la période initiale (identique pour chaque période de reconduction) Lot 2 en VDM : mini : 500 euro(s) / maxi : 25 000 euro(s) pour la période initiale (identique pour chaque période de reconduction) L'accord-cadre sera exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande. La durée maximale d'exécution des bons de commande est de 15 jours. Chaque lot fera l'objet d'une attribution séparée. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix unitaires

Lots Lot 1 — Fourniture et location de gaz industriel Lot 2 — Fourniture de gaz propane - butane - gaz carburation

Buyer: Le Mans Métropole

Buyer country: FRA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 24110000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 4 notices from Le Mans Métropole, going back to August 20264 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Education & Training and IT & Telecom. There are 111 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in France. This one closes in 26 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →