FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbFrance

France – Oxygen – Fourniture de gaz médical et location de bouteilles de conditionnement - 1 an renouvelable 3 fois

Issued by Ville du Mans · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 40,000
Reference
598998-2026
Location
France
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

Il s'agit d'un accord-cadre à bons de commande avec minimum et maximum, d'un an renouvelable 3 fois à compter du 01/12/2026 Mini : 500 euro(s) / maxi : 10 000 euro(s) pour la période initiale (identique pour chaque période de reconduction) L'accord-cadre sera exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande. La durée maximale d'exécution des bons de commande est de 15 jours. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix unitaires

Lots Lot 1 — Fourniture de gaz médical et location de bouteilles de conditionnement - 1 an renouvelable 3 fois (estimated 40000): Il s'agit d'un accord-cadre à bons de commande avec minimum et maximum, d'un an renouvelable 3 fois à compter du 01/12/2026 Mini : 500 euro(s) / maxi : 10 000 euro(s) pour la période initiale (identique pour chaque période de reconduction) L'accord-cadre sera exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande. La durée maximale d'exécution des bons de commande est de 15 jours. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix unitaires

Buyer: Ville du Mans

Buyer country: FRA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 24111900

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 111 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in France. This one closes in 26 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →