France – Construction project management services – Mandat de maîtrise d'ouvrage déléguée pour la création d'un parking souterrain et d'un bâtiment
Issued by Commune de Ramatuelle · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600867-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Les prestations sont réglées par des prix forfaitaires. Mandat de maîtrise d'ouvrage pour la réalisation d'un parking souterrain boulevard du 8 Mai 1945 et la construction d'un bâtiment communal avenue Georges Clemenceau
Lots Lot 1 — Mandat de maîtrise d'ouvrage déléguée pour la création d'un parking souterrain et d'un bâtiment: Les prestations sont réglées par des prix forfaitaires. Mandat de maîtrise d'ouvrage pour la réalisation d'un parking souterrain boulevard du 8 Mai 1945 et la construction d'un bâtiment communal avenue Georges Clemenceau
Buyer: Commune de Ramatuelle
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71541000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 460 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in France. This one closes in 39 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- France – Asbestos-removal work – Travaux de désamiantage et de déplombage dans les bâtiments et réseaux communaux de la Ville d’Antibes· closes 6 Oct
- France – Construction work – Travaux de restructuration et d'extension du collège Le Marchioux à Parthenay Relance des lots 5, 6, 9 (9a et 9b), 14 et 24· closes 1 Oct
- France – Hardware – Fourniture de matériaux de quincaillerie· closes 16 Oct
- France – Health and safety consultancy services – Accord-cadre de conseil en sécurité de chantier et de protection de la santé· closes 10 Oct
- France – Health and safety consultancy services – Accord cadre de coordination SPS de niveau I, II et III pour les opérations routières (chaussées et ouvrages) et voies vertes de catégories I, II et III dans le département du Gard· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600867-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →