France – Cliff-stabilisation works – ACCORD-CADRE SÉCURISATION DE FALAISES POUR LA RÉGION RÉUNION – 5 LOTS
Issued by Région Réunion · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596990-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
La présente consultation a pour objet la réalisation des travaux de sécurisation de falaises et les interventions acrobatiques en falaises et autres travaux par cordistes. Les lots 1, 2, 3, et 4 font l’objet d’un accord-cadre mono-attributaire (articles R2162-1 à R2162-6 du CCP) à bons de commande (articles R2162-13 et R2162-14 du CCP). Le lot 5 fait l’objet d’un accord-cadre multi-attributaires (articles R2162-1 à R2162-6 du CCP) à marchés subséquents (articles R2162-7 à R2162-12 du CCP) Les prestations sont à exécuter de jour comme de nuit, notamment en cas d'évènements urgents, y compris pendant la période de congés du BTP mais aussi les week-ends et/ou pendant les jours fériés. Lieux d'exécution : Les prestations seront exécutées sur toutes les communes de l'Île de La Réunion
Lots Lot 1 — Sécurisation de falaises sur la route du littoral: Le lot concerne l’entretien, la surveillance, la maintenance et les travaux de réparation des dispositifs de protection contre les chutes de pierres sur la RN1 entre PR 9+600 au PR 13. Lot 2 — Interventions acrobatiques en falaises et autres travaux par cordistes secteur SRS: Le lot concerne des travaux de sécurisation de falaises et l'intervention acrobatiques par des cordistes sur les routes nationales du Secteur Subdivision Routière Sud. Lot 3 — Interventions acrobatiques en falaises et autres travaux par cordistes secteur SRO: Le lot concerne des travaux de sécurisation de falaises et l'intervention acrobatiques par des cordistes sur les routes nationales du Secteur Subdivision Routière Ouest. Lot 4 — Sécurisation de falaise et interventions acrobatiques par cordistes, secteur SRE: Le lot porte sur des travaux de sécurisation de falaises et l’intervention acrobatiques par des cordistes sur les routes nationales du Secteur Subdivision Routière Est. Lot 5 — Sécurisation de falaises sur ouvrage divers des secteurs des routes nationales de l'ile: Le lot porte sur des interventions de sécurisation de falaises sur divers ouvrages des secteurs des routes nationales de l’Ile.
Buyer: Région Réunion
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45243110
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Région Réunion, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 430 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in France. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- France – Electrical wiring work – Acquisition et installation de bornes de recharge pour véhicules électriques et hybrides rechargeables sur les sites de la Région Réunion· closes 29 Sept
- France – Electrical wiring work – Acquisition et installation de bornes de recharge pour véhicules électriques et hybrides rechargeables sur les sites de la Région Réunion· closes 29 Sept
- France – Refurbishment work – ACCORD-CADRE A BONS DE COMMANDE ET A MARCHES SUBSEQUENTS MULTI-ATTRIBUTAIRE PORTANT SUR LES TRAVAUX DE GROS ENTRETIENS ET DE RENOVATION DU PATRIMOINE DE LA REGION REUNION - PHASE 2 : LOTS 23 A 44· closes 22 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- France – Construction work – Rénovation énergétique du bâtiment A de l’IUT Gratte-ciel· closes 6 Oct
- France – Engineering studies – ETUDES DE CONCEPTION - REQUALIFICATION DU TRONCON DE LA RD 437 ENTRE MATHAY ET BOURGUIGNON - PROJET D'AMENAGEMENT CYCLABLE· closes 30 Sept
- France – Architectural, engineering and surveying services – ACCORD CADRE DE MAITRISE D'OEUVRE EXTERNE· closes 19 Sept
- France – Engineering services – RN844 - Porte des Sorinières - Diagnostic trafic et sécurité routière· closes 9 Oct
- France – Architectural and related services – Mission de maîtrise d'oeuvre (MOE) pour la Mise aux normes de la Salle polyvalente de Fleury d'Aude· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596990-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →