Fornecimento eventual de Dispositivos Médicos do tipo EQUIPO PARA BOMBA DE INFUSÃO, com cessão gratuita, em regime de comodato, conforme especificações e quantitativos previstos…
Issued by SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRACAO · EPE-SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO DO GOVERNO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 10572022000180-1-000568/2026
- Location
- Recife, PE, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRACAO · EPE-SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO DO GOVERNO is tendering: Fornecimento eventual de Dispositivos Médicos do tipo EQUIPO PARA BOMBA DE INFUSÃO, com cessão gratuita, em regime de comodato, conforme especificações e quantitativos previstos no Termo de Referência (Anexo I), visando atender às necessidades dos hospitais e estabelecimentos vinculados à… PNCP reference 10572022000180-1-000568/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 7,742,957.82. Place of performance: Recife, PE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Fornecimento eventual de Dispositivos Médicos do tipo EQUIPO PARA BOMBA DE INFUSÃO, com cessão gratuita, em regime de comodato, conforme especificações e quantitativos previstos no Termo de Referência (Anexo I), visando atender às necessidades dos hospitais e estabelecimentos vinculados à Secretaria Estadual de Saúde de Pernambuco.
Informação complementar: PROCESSO SEI Nº 2300002414.000068/2024-14
Context for bidders
There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de mão de obra, com fornecimento de materiais, máquinas e equipamentos necessários para a RECUPERAÇÃO, REPARAÇÃO E…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de estabilização de talude localizado nos fundos da Unidade Básica de Saúde do Santana, mediante retaludamento manual…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução integral da reforma e ampliação da recepção e varanda da unidade básica de saúde (UBS) central…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma e Ampliação da Escola Zuleika Flores da Purificação, no Município de AnchietaES· closes 21 Sept
- Execução de obras de ampliação da Escola Municipal Alcino Fernandes Carneiro, contemplando a construção de prédio administrativo e bloco de apoio, incluindo ambientes como…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Germany – Pharmaceutical products – Abschluss nicht-exklusiver Rabattvereinbarungen nach § 130a Abs. 8 SGB V zu den genannten Wirkstoffen mit Abschlussmöglichkeit im Rahmen des sogenannten Open-House-Verfahrens.KKH Kaufmännische Krankenkasse · Germany
- Poland – Antiseptics and disinfectants – DOSTAWY PREPARATÓW MYJĄCYCH ORAZ DEZYNFEKCYJNYCH DLA WOJEWÓDZKIEGO SZPITALA SPECJALISTYCZNEGO W LEGNICYWOJEWÓDZKI SZPITAL SPECJALISTYCZNY W LEGNICY · Poland
- Poland – Chemical reagents – Sukcesywna dostawa standardowych odczynników chemicznych i podłoży mikrobiologicznych dla jednostek organizacyjnych Uniwersytetu Przyrodniczego w Poznaniu - liczba części 22Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w Poznaniu · Poland
- North Macedonia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Purchase of Food productsPHI Psychiatric Hospital Negorci · North Macedonia
- Italy – Social work services with accommodation – Procedura ad evidenza pubblica per l’affidamento, mediante concessione di valorizzazione di un bene immobile di proprietà del Comune di Ugento denominata Dott. Francesco Mazzeo, adibito a R.S.A. di mantenimento anziani – di tipo A, di cui al Regolamento Regionale, n.CUC - Unione dei Comuni Terra di Leuca · Italy
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →