Fornecimento de insumos odontológicos e afins - resinas acrílicas, dentes artificiais, KIT silicone de condensação, entre outros
Issued by UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE LONDRINA · UEL - Universidade Estadual de Londrina · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 78640489000153-1-000689/2026
- Location
- Londrina, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE LONDRINA · UEL - Universidade Estadual de Londrina is tendering: Fornecimento de insumos odontológicos e afins - resinas acrílicas, dentes artificiais, KIT silicone de condensação, entre outros PNCP reference 78640489000153-1-000689/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 314,869.78. Place of performance: Londrina, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: FORNECIMENTO DE INSUMOS ODONTOLÓGICOS E AFINS - RESINAS ACRÍLICAS, DENTES ARTIFICIAIS, KIT SILICONE DE CONDENSAÇÃO, ENTRE OUTROS.
Informação complementar: (L1):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L2):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L3):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L4):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L5):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L6):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L7):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L8):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L9):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L10):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L11):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L12):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L13):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L14):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L15):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L16):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L17):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L18):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L19):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L20):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L21):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L22):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L23):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L24):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L25):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L26):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L27):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L28):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L29):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L30):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L31):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L32):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L33):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L34):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L35):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L36):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L37):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L38):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L39):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L40):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L41):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L42):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L43):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L44):EXCLUSIVA ME,(L45):EXCLUSIVA ME
Context for bidders
There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de estabilização de talude localizado nos fundos da Unidade Básica de Saúde do Santana, mediante retaludamento manual…· closes 22 Sept
- Execução de obras de ampliação da Escola Municipal Alcino Fernandes Carneiro, contemplando a construção de prédio administrativo e bloco de apoio, incluindo ambientes como…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução integral da reforma e ampliação da recepção e varanda da unidade básica de saúde (UBS) central…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Reforma e Ampliação da Escola Zuleika Flores da Purificação, no Município de AnchietaES· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de mão de obra, com fornecimento de materiais, máquinas e equipamentos necessários para a RECUPERAÇÃO, REPARAÇÃO E…· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Germany – Pharmaceutical products – Abschluss nicht-exklusiver Rabattvereinbarungen nach § 130a Abs. 8 SGB V zu den genannten Wirkstoffen mit Abschlussmöglichkeit im Rahmen des sogenannten Open-House-Verfahrens.KKH Kaufmännische Krankenkasse · Germany
- Poland – Antiseptics and disinfectants – DOSTAWY PREPARATÓW MYJĄCYCH ORAZ DEZYNFEKCYJNYCH DLA WOJEWÓDZKIEGO SZPITALA SPECJALISTYCZNEGO W LEGNICYWOJEWÓDZKI SZPITAL SPECJALISTYCZNY W LEGNICY · Poland
- Poland – Chemical reagents – Sukcesywna dostawa standardowych odczynników chemicznych i podłoży mikrobiologicznych dla jednostek organizacyjnych Uniwersytetu Przyrodniczego w Poznaniu - liczba części 22Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w Poznaniu · Poland
- North Macedonia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Purchase of Food productsPHI Psychiatric Hospital Negorci · North Macedonia
- Italy – Social work services with accommodation – Procedura ad evidenza pubblica per l’affidamento, mediante concessione di valorizzazione di un bene immobile di proprietà del Comune di Ugento denominata Dott. Francesco Mazzeo, adibito a R.S.A. di mantenimento anziani – di tipo A, di cui al Regolamento Regionale, n.CUC - Unione dei Comuni Terra di Leuca · Italy
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →