Financial Management Program Manager/Analyst Support for Space Force - Japan
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5209 374 CONS PK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026
- Reference
- FA520926Q0086
- Location
- JP-13, Japan
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5209 374 CONS PK is soliciting Financial Management Program Manager/Analyst Support for Space Force - Japan. Solicitation number FA520926Q0086. Classified under NAICS 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. Place of performance: JP-13, USA. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Amendment 1 was issued on 3 September 2026 to update the PWS, DD254, FAR Clause 52.212-1, and 52.212-2 along with Q&A. See attached for more details. Closing date and time have changed for this solicitation. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with RFO FAR part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number FA520926Q0086 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT PROGRAM MANAGEMENT / ANALYST SUPPORT FOR SPACE FORCES – JAPAN. This acquisition is total set-aside for SDVOSB. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. The contractor shall provide non‑personal, part‑time financial advisory and administrative support services to Space Forces – Japan (SFJ). Services include assisting the unit Resource Advisor (RA) and leadership by analyzing financial data, drafting reports and advisory documents, supporting budget planning and execution, and developing and maintaining SFJ’s financial management ecosystem. The anticipated level of effort required to fulfill this support is approximately 0.5–0.75 Full‑Time Equivalent (FTE). Attached are the Solicitation, Performance Work Statement (PWS), and DD Form 254 for additional information. Questions must be submitted no later than 3 Sep 2026 4PM (Japan Standard Time). Note 1: This project shall be performed entirely within the country of JAPAN. Offerors shall incorporate all logistics, transportation, mobilization, demobilization, and associated costs into their submitted price quotation.
Note 2: Offerors must possess a Secret Security Clearance and submit a fully completed DD Form 254.
Context for bidders
There are 12 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Japan. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Operation Services for SEABIS system, Fiscal Year 2026-2027, 1 set· closes 14 Oct
- Caterpillar Engines Maintenance — Maint-Rep of Ship & Marine EQ· closes 8 Sept
- TEC-FORCE vests, etc· closes 7 Oct
- Public Service Mesh (Operation and maintenance of Interagency information linkage)· closes 28 Sept
- Requirements Definition Support Services for the Migration of CONET to GSS and the Optimization of Correction Bureau Systems Based on the Correctional Digitalization Promotion Plan 1 set· closes 6 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.Kwale County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →