Fi-Mue Infrastructure Lifecycle Replacement for the 41ST Strategic Signal Battalion
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 411TH CSB · 0411 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 04:00 UTC
- Reference
- W91QVN26RA097
- Location
- KR-41, United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 411TH CSB · 0411 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG is soliciting FI-MUE INFRASTRUCTURE LIFECYCLE REPLACEMENT FOR THE 41ST STRATEGIC SIGNAL BATTALION. Solicitation number W91QVN26RA097. Classified under NAICS 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Place of performance: KR-41, USA. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 04:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
PROJECT TITLE: FI-MUE INFRASTRUCTURE LIFECYCLE REPLACEMENT FOR THE 41ST STRATEGIC SIGNAL BATTALION
PROJECT LOCATION: CAMP CASEY, CONCORD, PAPYONGSAN, AND CAMP MORSE
THIS SOLICITATION IS FOR THE AWARD OF A NON-WORK PLAN CONSTRUCTION TASK ORDER SOLICITED EXCLUSIVELY AMONG THE 411TH CONTRACTING SUPPORT BRIGADE (CSB) MULTIPLE AWARD TASK ORDER CONTRACT (MATOC) CONTRACTORS FOR AREAS I AND II. PROPOSALS FROM NON-MATOC CONTRACTORS WILL NOT BE EVALUATED. ONLY ACCEPTING PROPOSALS FROM HOLDERS OF THE FOLLOWING CONTRACTS: W91QVN24D0002, W91QVN24D0004, W91QVN24D0005, W91QVN24D0006, W91QVN24D0007, W91QVN24D0009, W91QVN24D0012, W91QVN24D0013, W91QVN24D0014, W91QVN24D0015, W91QVN24D0016, W91QVN24D0018, W91QVN24D0019, W91QVN24D0020, W91QVN24D0082, W91QVN24D0099, AND W91QVN24D0103. This solicitation was posted to the PIEE Solicitation module. All questions and proposals must be submit via the PIEE Solicitation module.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-OO · 411TH CSB · 0411 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 156 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Office furniture for KSC· closes 8 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Haleiwa Small Boat Harbor Maintenance Dredging and Revetted Mole Repair, Haleiwa, Oahu, Hawaii· closes 8 Oct
- Coalition Interoperability Assurance Validation Services — Engineering and Technical Services· closes 12 Sept
- Design-Build (DB)/Design-Bid-Build (DBB) Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Multiple Award Construction Contract (SDVOSB MACC), Various Locations, State of Hawaii· closes 12 Sept
- Replace Boiler at Limantour Lodge, NPS-PORE· closes 17 Sept
- Dry Dock Elevator Dismantle — Maint-Rep of Materials Handling EQ· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →