FCU 4A: Supply and delivery of various materials and equipment for Fish Processing Livelihood for Maragondon, Cavite
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026
- Reference
- PH-BFAR RO3 -FMA6-549805-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO3 -FMA6-549805-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: FCU 4A: Supply and delivery of various materials and equipment for Fish Processing Livelihood for Maragondon, Cavite
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/18
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
A.C.L GENERAL MERCHANDISE & AGRI SUPPLY (1059784) SAN ISIDRO, PAOMBONG, BULACAN
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 486000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 486000.00
Signed Contract price PHP 486000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
PINACCLE OFFICE SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT TRADING (1059794) ANOLING, GENERAL NAKAR, QUEZON
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 486691.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 486691.00
FGPC ENTERPRISES OPC (1119051) SANTA CRUZ, LAGUNA
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 495560.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 495560.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Supply and installation of Automated Rain Gauges and Water Level Monitoring Gauges for 40 Major reservoirs in Sri Lanka
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Supply of materials for a drip irrigation system and a trellis for an intensive garden for the leader A. Syranov according to the VC "Sorting, packaging and sale of fruits"
Open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in Philippines
Browse all open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders
- External Review of the Pathways for Better Education and Livelihood ProgrammeNRC
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Implementing Partner NGOs for the Women Micro-Entrepreneurship Development Programme (MEDP)Meri Awaz Trust · India
- ToR - Implementation Partnership for Climate-Resilient Livelihood Strengthening and Community Capacity Building in NagalandSELCO Foundation · India
- Automation & Digital Enablement of the Strategic Affairs OfficeKhalifa Fund For Enterprise Development · United Arab Emirates
- IC to Support the Development of Bankable MSMEs and Community-based EnterprisesUNDP · Philippines
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →