FCU 13: Supplies and Materials Needed for the Established Livelihood Projects under MARLIN 2.1 (B-net, Fish Mesh Net, PE Net, Monofilament Nylon, and PE Rope)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-526654-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-526654-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Supplies and Materials needed for the established Livelihood Projects Under MARUN 2.1
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/23
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
WAYMAKER (1122517) BISLIG CITY, SURIGAO DEL SUR
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 90255.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 90255.00
Signed Contract price PHP 90255.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
PACKWARE PHILS., INC. (1122695) CITYLAND 10 TOWER 11 H.V. DELA COSTA EXT.,MAKATI CITY
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 90360.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 90360.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
RFY MARKETING (1122697) BARANGAY AMBAGO BUTUAN CITY, AGUSAN DEL NORTE
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP
Evaluated Bid Price PHP
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Travaux de construction et équipement d'un centre de santé rural à GANIKRO-MAMERISSO et construction et équipement d'un bâtiment de à" classes + bureau à NIANDOZO dans la sous préfecture de SIFIE département de SEGUELA
- Construction d'un logement d'astreinte au Centre de Santé Intègre (CSI) d’Ouro Ardo dans la localité de Ouro Ardo, commune du Mayo-Hourna, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord
Open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in Philippines
- SWITCH Maguindanao: Transforming Coconut MSMEs into Circular, Sustainable and Inclusive Social Enterprises· closes 15 Sept
- IC to Support the Development of Bankable MSMEs and Community-based Enterprises· closes 15 Sept
- FCU 4A: Supply and delivery of various materials and equipment for Fish Processing Livelihood for Maragondon, Cavite
Browse all open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders
- Terms of Reference – Baseline, Strengthen Skills Training Ecosystems & Pathways (STEP) in KenyaWUSC · Kenya
- Excavation of 128,000 Cubic meters (CUM) Ngandeni Earth Dam and 47,500 cubic meters (CUM) Ikulya Earth Dam and related works, Kitui County.Kitui County · Kenya
- SWITCH Maguindanao: Transforming Coconut MSMEs into Circular, Sustainable and Inclusive Social EnterprisesPhilippine Red Cross · Philippines
- RFP - for conducting Endline Assessment for the Project (Community-based Goat Breeding Program)Nimbkar Agricultural Research Institute (NARI) · India
- Supply of Smart Rack System for HSFC — HSFCIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →