FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Extension of Control Room at 33/11 KV Sub Station- Badalapur Rural, Distt-Jaunpur.

Issued by Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender

Published
6 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
Bid opening
19 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
Value
INR 10,16,592
Reference
135/ECDD(V)/2026-27
Location
Uttar Pradesh, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
20,500
Period of Work
60
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
222125

EXTENSION OF CONTROL ROOM AT 33/11 KV SUB STATION- BADALAPUR RURAL, DISTT-JAUNPUR.

Documents required from bidders: NIT, BOQ.

Tender documents published on the portal: NIT, spec, BOQ (download requires a GePNIC login).

Context for bidders

We hold 9 notices from Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi, going back to August 20268 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Agriculture & Food. There are 4,004 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →