FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Execução de obra remanescente para construção de um galpão no espaço cultural cora coralina, conforme projetos, planilhas e todos os anexos do edital de licitação da concorrência…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ITAPURANGA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ITAPURANGA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
6 Oct 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
01146604000103-1-000134/2026
Location
Itapuranga, GO, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE ITAPURANGA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ITAPURANGA is tendering: Execução de obra remanescente para construção de um galpão no espaço cultural cora coralina, conforme projetos, planilhas e todos os anexos do edital de licitação da concorrência eletrônica 009/2026 PNCP reference 01146604000103-1-000134/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 834,449.23. Place of performance: Itapuranga, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 06 October 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA REMANESCENTE PARA CONSTRUÇÃO DE UM GALPÃO NO ESPAÇO CULTURAL CORA CORALINA, CONFORME PROJETOS, PLANILHAS E TODOS OS ANEXOS DO EDITAL DE LICITAÇÃO DA CONCORRÊNCIA ELETRÔNICA 009/2026.

Informação complementar: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA DE ENGENHARIA OU ARQUITETURA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA REMANESCENTE PARA CONSTRUÇÃO DE UM GALPÃO NO ESPAÇO CULTURAL CORA CORALINA, CONFORME ESPECIFICAÇÕES DO EDITAL, TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA, PROJETOS E TODOS OS ANEXOS QUE INTEGRAM O EDITAL DA CONCORRÊNCIA ELETRÔNICA 009/2026.

Context for bidders

There are 392 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 30 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →