Accepting bidstenderIndia
Estimate for Boundary Wall of Drainage dept. land.Banur Sub Division, Village Dhkauli , Zirakpur
Issued by Department of Water Resources · Department of Water Resources · Drainage - Drainage-cum-Mining Div - Mohali · via Punjab — eProc
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 23/2026-27
- Location
- Punjab, India
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 74,860
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 160055
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Department of Water Resources · Department of Water Resources · Drainage - Drainage-cum-Mining Div - Mohali, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 140 open Water & Environment tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Work including door-to-door (residential and commercial) garbage collection and segregation, road and drain cleaning and community sanitation premises cleaning in all villages of Gram Panchayat bastorda· closes 6 Sept
- Notice for Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting· closes 8 Sept
- PIPELINE REPLACEMENT WORK· closes 9 Sept
- Supply of Activated Carbon for STPS-Sarni· closes 17 Sept
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tanker for supplying for drinking water at Lalmatia colony rehab site (Mahmood grp.) for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SANITARY TOWELS TO PUBLIC PRIMARY AND JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLS BY MANUFACTURERS AND AGPO CATEGORIES (YOUTH, WOMEN AND PEOPLE WITH DISABILITY-PWD).county commissioner's office kwale · Kenya
- Notice for Roof Top Rain Water HarvestingWaterAid India · India
- ToR - for Hydrogeological Investigation, Aquifer Mapping and Managed Aquifer Recharge (MAR) Planning under the Project "Building Water Security...Water for People India Trust (WFPIT) · India
- Restoration of old and settled sewer line near Vajiram Institute 9B Bada Bazar Marg Old Rajinder Nagar and Double Storey 152 New Rajinder Nagar in Rajinder Nagar Constituency AC-39 under EE(C )-16Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 16 · India
- Replacement/Reconstruction of Severely Settled approx. 20 ft. Deep Sewer Manhole and 710 mm Nominal Dia. Peripheral Sewer Main Outfall involving Deep-Depth Excavation, Hazardous Site Conditions and PrDelhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 12 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →